題名:品牌聯想、知覺風險對企業主管購買意願之影響研究

本研究係以品牌聯想、知覺風險對企業主管購買意願之影響研究,以國際青商會臺中縣市之理監事會員為問卷普查對象,並取國內前五大國產乘用車種品牌為研究標的。問卷共寄發425份,回收之有效問卷共191份,有效問卷回收率佔45%。 本研究結果發現;一、企業主管之品牌聯想與購買意願之關係極顯著。二、企業主管之知覺風險與購買意願之關係極顯著。三、企業主管的品牌聯想對其知覺風險的影響呈現極顯著,即企業主管之品牌聯想確實會影響其知覺風險程度。四、當以品牌聯想與知覺風險對企業主管之購買意願的影響時,其中品牌聯想(即知覺價值、組織聯想、品牌個性、差異化之構面因素)較無影響,而知覺風險之「社會風險」構面因素影響極顯著,其次為「身體風險」。且當對「社會風險」或「身體風險」感受愈低時,則其相對購買意願則愈高。

This study, on effects of brand association and consciousness risk on business managers' purchase intentions, sets as its targets of census the members of the supervisors of the Taiwan junior chamber from Taichung county and city of, and its object of study on the five major domestic brands of passenger vehicles. A total of 425 copies of questionnaires were delivered by mail, and 191 copies were retrieved valid, the rate of valid retrieval is 45%. The study finds the followings: (1) The relations between brand association and purchase intention of business managers are extremely conspicuous, (2) The relations between consciousness risk and purchase intention of business managers are extremely conspicuous, (3) The effects of business managers' brand associations on their consciousness risks are extremely conspicuous, i.e., their brand associations indeed effect the extents of consciousness risk, (4) When analyzing the effects of the factors like brand associations and consciousness risks on managers' purchase intentions, we find that brand association (i.e., the factors of consciousness value, organizational association, brand personality, differentiation) is less influential, and that the “social risk” factor of consciousness risk is extremely conspicuous, and “physical risk” comes second. The more numb business managers' feel about ‘social risks’ and ‘physical risks’, relatively the stronger the purchase intention becomes.