題名:親子休閒運動阻礙因素量表之編製

本研究主要的目的在編製一份具有良好信度、效度的親子休閒運動阻礙因素量表。編製過程分為下列二個階段:第一階段以開放式問卷請家長臚列無法或減少參與幼兒親子休閒運動的阻礙因素,以及蒐集相關文獻資料,將親子休閒阻礙分作「人際阻礙」、「結構阻礙」及「個體阻礙」三個因素,共25題,以臺北縣及基隆市共190位的幼兒家長進行預試,採探索性因素分析進行初步量表的信、效度考驗。第二階段以400位幼兒家長為研究對象,採驗證性因素分析考驗量表假設性測量模式與各分量表的構面是否適配。研究結果發現:一、親子休閒運動阻礙因素量表共有15題,累積解釋變異量為58.15%。各因素Cronbach α 介於0.73~0.84,顯示本量表具有良好的信度及建構效度。二、正式施測之驗證性因素分析顯示三個分量表分別代表三個不同的潛在變項,修改後的量表模式具有可接受的適合度。

The purpose of this study was to develop a reliable and valid inventory to measure parent-child recreational sport constraint factors. This study was conducted in two phase. In stage one, the authors collected items from related literatures and made a draft titled “parent-child recreational sport constraint factors Inventory (PCRSCFI)”. The preliminary PCRSCFI contained 25 items with three sub-scales; “interpersonal constraint”, “structural constraint” and “individual constraint”. This study sampled 190 parent and administered with PCRSCFI. The exploratory factor analysis and Cronbach α were used to examine the validity and reliability. In phase two, there were 400 parent. The confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) was used to examine the goodness-of-fit of the hypothetical measurement model. The results of this study indicated that: 1. The final vision of PCRSCFI contained 15 items. The three sub-scales accounted for 58.15% of total variance, and the Cronbach α coefficient for three factors were ganged from 0.73 to 0.84. The results of PCRSCFI revealed an acceptable reliability and construct validity. 2. The results of confirmatory factory analysis showed that the three sub-scales represented three different potential variables, and the modified inventory had acceptable validity.