題名:大專橄欖球代表隊教練領導行為與球員團隊凝聚力之研究

本研究以大專橄欖球代表隊為研究對象,透過問卷調查,瞭解大專橄欖球學校代表隊教練領導行為與球員團隊凝聚力之關係因素。研究結果發現:教練領導行為之因素構面多未達顯著,僅在不同參賽組別對「訓練與讚賞行為」因素、不同層級對「民主行為」因素達顯著差異。在球員團隊凝聚力因素構面上,在不同參賽組別達顯著以及不同層級對「團隊人際關係」亦達顯著,且乙組選手高於甲組選手。而在教練領導行為對球員團隊凝聚力,呈現顯著水準之正相關,且以「教學與關懷行為」與「團隊合作默契」相關值最高。建議橄欖球教練應根據選手的特質及訓練當時的情境因素,來選擇適當的領導行為,在團隊運動項目中,教練也必須面對不同背景和環境因素的選手來施予訓練,而教練本身也應該因為情境的不同和選手個人的人格特質不同,而表現出不一樣的領導行為。讓選手在團隊中的感覺有像大家庭的情感,維持團隊和諧,進而增加團隊凝聚力。亦建議後續研究者可以典型相關進行更具體之因果關係研究,並可持續的往高中組、國中組橄欖球選手的研究。

This is a study on University/College level representative rugby teams. The aim is to gain understanding, by way of questionnaire, of factors correlating team coach leadership behavior with team solidarity on the part of the players. Analysis of the results showed that most of the factors concerning coach leadership behavior have not reached a level of significance, with the only exception of the factors "training and commendation behavior" for different teams, and "democratic behavior" for different leagues. The factor of player’s sense of solidarity for the team does reach significant level for different teams, and the factor "inter-member relationship" also reaches significant level for different leagues with league B players measured higher than league A players. Thus coach leadership behavior exhibits a positive correlation with the sense of solidarity in team members, with the highest values of correlation at "teaching and sympathetic behavior" and "team cooperation tacit understanding". The study lends itself to recommending to rugby coaches that appropriate leadership behavior should be selected depending on a player's particular attributes and the milieu of the training session. This would result in building a sense of belonging in the team members, maintain team harmony, and improving the sense of solidarity. We recommend also that follow-up studies can be done on more concrete causalities, and extend the results on high school and junior high school rugby.