題名:遊客對鹿港鎮旅遊意象、旅遊品質、知覺價值與再遊意願之研究

本研究目的主要在於分析遊客對於鹿港鎮的旅遊意象、旅遊品質、知覺價值、以及再遊意願。本研究採問卷調查方式,以實際至鹿港旅遊者爲對象,於鹿港天后宮及文武廟停車場,定點以便利取樣方式進行調查,共計獲得有效問卷620份。所得資料經描述統計、相關分析以及多元迴歸分析後,本研究發現:1.遊客對鹿港的旅遊意象,以「拜拜祈願及求神還願的香客多」的意象爲最高。2.遊客對鹿港的旅遊品質,係屬於負面的品質,而其中以「旺季及假日時遊客多令人感覺擁擠」以及「攤販管理雜亂無章」爲高。3.遊客對鹿港的旅遊意象、旅遊品質、知覺價值與再遊意願都有顯著正相關存在。4.遊客對鹿港「知名文化古蹟」、「特色知名小吃」、以及「手工藝知名」的意象,以及對「文物古蹟」、「景點服務」以及「餐飲服務」的旅遊品質,在鹿港旅遊的「知覺價值」,對「再遊意願」具有預測作用。根據研究結果,本研究不僅對鹿港旅遊主管單位以及觀光業者提出觀光發展上之建議,亦對其他研究者提出後續研究建議。

The purpose of this study was analyzed the tourist cognized on travel image, qualities, perceived value, and revisiting willingness in Lukang. One-site and questionnaires were given to tourist in parking place of Mazu Temple and Civil and Military Temple, and non-random sampling method is used. 620 effective questionnaires were collected. Statistics method includes descriptive analysis, Pearson correlation analysis, and multiple regression analysis was used. After testing, fore results are shown: There are higher travel image is the "there are numbers pilgrim for worship and pray to gods and seek to ascertain by divination at a temple" in Lukang. 2. The tourist regards there are negative travel qualities in Lukang, and higher is "make tourist feeling crowing on the weekend and holiday" and "on manage the street pedlar is discorderly and unsystematic". 3. There are significance positive relationship between travel image, qualities, perceived value, and revisiting willingness. 4. There are powerful predictor factors on revisiting willingness is image of "famous cultural and historic site", "unique and famous snack", and "handicraft art", travel qualities of "cultural relics and historic sites", "sites service" and "negativeperception", and p the perceived value factor. A Based on these findings, the study not only gives some suggestions for tourism managers and government in Lukang, but also supports research orientation for future researchers.