題名:香港迪士尼遊客旅遊意象之研究--以臺灣遊客為例

近年來由於社會經濟環境的改變,國民對於旅遊的需求有增無減。民國90年政府開始實施週休二日,加上交通的發達與便利,出國旅遊在國人休閒生活中更是扮演重要的角色。本研究之目的在了解前往香港迪士尼的台灣遊客之社經背景基本資料及其旅遊特性、台灣遊客對遊樂園區的意象及評價,並探討不同台灣遊客屬性及旅遊特性對遊樂園意象與滿意度是否有顯著差異,供經營者擬訂行銷策略的參考。研究結果發現:1.不同基本屬性之遊客,對於主題園所形成之意象與滿意度部份具有顯著差異。2.不同旅遊特性之遊客,對於主題園所形成之意象與滿意度部份具有顯著的差異。3.由相關分析中得知,所有滿意度變項與各意象之因素構面大部分呈現顯著相關,表示遊客對於主題園的主題意象越深刻強烈,則遊客對於主題園的滿意度越高。

In recent years as a result of the social economy environment change, The people increased steadily regarding the traveling demand. 2001 start to implement the weekend to rest, in addition transportation developed and the convenience, goes abroad the traveling in the people leisure life is the acting important role. This purpose of this research is understanding Taiwan tourist basic background and its the traveling characteristic, the Taiwan tourist to the amusement park area image and the appraisal, the discussion and traveling characteristic different Taiwan tourist attribute to the amusement park image and satisfaction whether has reveals the difference, The results for the operator the marketing strategy reference. The results of this research are as following: First, the different basic background the tourist form the image and satisfaction regarding the subject garden to have the part difference. Second, the different traveling characteristic the tourist, formed the image and satisfaction regarding the subject garden to have the part difference. Third, knew by the correlation analysis in that, all degrees of satisfaction factor of construction surface majority with various images reveal the correlation, indicated the tourist more profound is intense regarding the subject garden subject image, then the tourist goes past high regarding subject garden satisfaction.