題名:婚姻暴力加害人認知教育與情緒支持性團體之療效探討

目的:本研究目的旨在透過實驗組與控制組在團體治療進行前、後之男女互動、情緒、認罪、生活品質等層面之比較性研究,評估療效、再犯情形,以建立本土化的暴力加害者實證性處遇模式。方法:採認知教育暨情緒支持團體治療,在團體治療進行前、後施以問卷調查、以立意取樣方法,實驗組為法院裁定核發保護令,需接受處遇計畫中18週認知教育之台南縣、市婚姻暴力加害人,合計11人。控制組為法院裁定核發保護令列入保護管束,不需接受認知教育輔導處遇計畫者,合計24人,兩組均排除精神病或藥物成癮診斷患者。結果:教育程度實驗組以國、高(初)中畢(肄)者最多,控制組以國(初)中畢(肄)者最多;婚姻狀況兩組皆為已婚或同居者最多;婚後衝突時間皆以婚後第一年衝突者最多。在認知教育團體介入後,實驗組在家庭互動狀況有改善(.698, p=.017)且有較高的認罪傾向,犯罪傾向認知及態度有明顯提升;控制組則僅在情緒反應有明顯改善(.666, p=.003)。在Yalom的團體療效因子探討得知,團體中期時,療效因子序位依序為:發現團體中有我可以模仿的對象、看到其他團體成員改善使我得到改善、我不再覺得孤單。團體後期時,序位依序為:我不再覺得孤單、這團體有人給我生活上明確的建議、發現團體中有我可以模仿的對象。結論:實驗組成員經團體治療後,對認罪態度有明顯的增加,惟控制組在1~2個月保護管束的報到過程中,家暴加害人的認罪傾向並未獲得改善,可能是因不同的處遇計畫所造成。倘若如此,則家暴相對人審前鑑定應更加的法制實質化,且將十八週認知教育列為基本處遇,期以透過處遇而改變加害人的認知與看法,此相較保護管束所付出的社會成本,應可列入執法者的參考。

Background The purpose of this study regarded to the emotional reaction, living quality, guilty response. Of the criminal person, before and after the group therapy, these persons were divided into experimental and comparative groups. Through this group process, We investigated the couple interaction, estimated the effectiveness in order to construct and analyze the model of violence. Method This research took special-domain sampling, quantified each individual data through paper enquiry of the persons. Members of experimental groups were asked to fill the quantified table, 11 members within experimental group were forced to take an 18-week group-therapy course. No action was involved on the comparative group, which was composed of 24 peoples in this team, psychopath (mental disorder) and drug abuse were precluded in this study. Results: Ⅰ、Analysis on the couple interaction and emotional support. For both groups Status of interaction (Topic: The husband is the master of the family. The family affair must be predominated by the husband.) : When the educational term stepped inside, the interactive state of the person within the experimental group has improved (.698, P=0.017). The testing result after 18-week interval that the status went negative for the comparative group. Status of interaction (Topic: When inconsistency between the couple. The wife obeyed her husband): The emotional response of the experimental groups has improved. But the power mechanism showed not only no improvement but also degradation. Emotional reaction (Topic: I would rather die than keep going alive): Both experimental and comparative group revealed the resistance to the traditional system. But, in average, the emotional response of experimental group was better than the other. Ⅱ、Analysis on the admittance of ones guilt for both groups. 1、The tendency to commit a crime (Topic: Is the crime committed without self-controlled?): The experimental group with educational term involved has increasing tendency to admit their guilt. In contrast, the comparative group did not have any improvement. 2、The tendency to commit a crime (Topic: Are you worry about commit this crime again?): The member in experimental group after educational term attendance has obviously positive reaction for the family violence. On the other hand, the injuring people of comparative group acted unsatisfactorily. 3、With the same content as in 1. Discussion: 1、To take the 18-week guidance education as a fundamental law. 2、The style of group operation: Close group style is recommended to increase the dynamic energyof the group. 3、To increase the number of week for the guidance course. 4、The selection course for different stage. 5、The alcoholic must be quit drinking in advance before accepting the 18-week course. 6、The spouse of the injuring people should be encouraged to attend this course.