題名:明鄭時期的地緣政治密碼析論

明鄭時期的臺灣,面對國際政治的參賽者有來自西歐的葡萄牙、西班牙、荷蘭、英國諸國,加上北方的日本與東亞大陸的清帝國。鄭氏王朝與清帝國的軍、政衝突的連動,構成1646年以降的臺灣史發展主軸。明鄭時期「反清復明」的戰略,是一組與當時東亞諸強權國際互動的地緣政治密碼(Geopolitical Code)-與清對戰(fight with Xing Dynesty);與日合作(cooperate with Japan);控制呂宋(control Manila);與荷競爭(compete with Netherland)。正是以臺灣在東亞海域的地緣政治地位界定鄭氏王朝統治台灣的對外戰略。何斌獻策,鄭成功起意攻台,主要是台灣的地理特質:「橫絕大海,肆通外國,且沃野千里,可足其食。」顯見任何時代對台灣地緣政治的理解,都圍繞著一個主題,亦即台灣有相對於東亞大陸的安全距離,並掌控著國際貿易的主要海路。然而,台灣對鄭氏最大的目的仍是反清的根本之地。清鄭之間的和戰是一場不對等關係的互動,在各自表述其分治實體的立場上,雙方對主權實存的事實是相互不承認,清、鄭在談判過程中對剃髮議題的攻防,涉及統治的正當性。奉明爲正朔的鄭氏父子,採取堅持不剃髮,以和談爭取整補軍備的策略就能被理解。

The conflict between Xing and Zheng dynasty construct the history of Taiwan since 1646. In that times, the player of international politics are Portuguese, Spain, Dutch and the Kingdom of British from Europe, addition to the Japan and Xing Empire. The Geopolitical Code of Zheng dynasty influences its strategy to "anti Xing and restore Min". The code have two levels, fight with Xing Dynesty in local, cooperate with Japan, control Manila and compete with Netherland in region. The location of Taiwan in East-Asia Sea defines the Zheng dynasty rule and national strategy. War and peace negotiation between Xing and Zheng dynasty is a coordinated relation interaction. The "hair cut" issue was the Major argument and made two country got no acknowledgement. This is the key point to understand Koxinga and his sons' strategies to against Xing.