題名:中國古代文學史源流論述中的「文統」與「道統」

本文主要目的即欲分析、展現「文統」與「道統」等兩種源流論述基調之內涵及其隱含之意義。為了達成上述研究目的,設定論證步驟有三:首先,從起源論述的文獻資料中分析、歸納其所蘊含的文學本質觀。其次,將分析歸納後的文學本質觀置於源流文學史論述中重新加以審視,確認其是做為源流文學史觀的論述基調,因為文學本質觀是批評者在建構源流文學史時的預理解,故其文學本質觀勢必會影響其源流論述,不同的文學史源流論述可以通過歸納其相同的文學本質觀而加以分類。最後,以論述基調為中心,梳理出源流文學史觀的理論架構,並分析其隱含之意義。

This paper is intended to explore the essence and implications of "Un Tueng (wentong)" (Chinese literature tradition) and "Dao Tueng (dao tong)" (Confucian philosophical tradition) using a three-step approach. A review of the origins of the traditions was firstly performed to analyze the different views of literature. Secondly, the views of literature were reexamined and compard with arguments from literary history to ensure the two traditions' positions served as fundamentals of historical literary perspectives. The view of literature history perspectives. The view of literature is a critic's projection when he or she is constructing the history of literature so how literature is viewed should have an impact on how literary history is perceived. Differecnt arguments conceming literary history can be classified by their different views. Finally, the research established the structure of the theory of literature history perspectives and analyed the implications of the perspectives.