題名:公務人員休閒活動參與現況與態度之研究

本研究旨在探討公務人員休閒活動參與及態度現況與關係,以及分析公務人員群體之人口特性。研究方法以問卷調查方式進行,研究工具包含:個人基本資料、休閒態度、休閒現況量表三個部分。總計回收問卷249份;經刪除無效問卷後,獲得有效問卷195份,有效回收率78.31%。公務人員相當注重休閒生活,其中公務人員最常參與的為社交性活動,其次為戶外遊憩性活動;相對而言,公務人員較少從事技藝性活動。除了體育性活動以外,公務人員之休閒態度對其他五項休閒活動均具有顯著的解釋力,其中又以休閒喜好對技藝性活動、戶外遊憩型活動最具有顯著的預測力;而休閒認知對娛樂型活動與知識性活動最具有顯著的預測力;休閒意象對社交型活動與戶外遊憩型活動最具有顯著的預測力。本研究最後依據研究結果提出相關建議。

This study aimed to investigate public servants involved in leisure activities and attitudes of the current situation and relations, and analysis of the demographic characteristics of groups of public servants. Research methods conducted a questionnaire study tools include: personal information, leisure attitude, leisure status of the three-part scale. Total of 249 questionnaires; through to remove the invalid questionnaires, 195 valid questionnaires were obtained, the effective rate 78.31%. Considerable emphasis on leisure and public service life, which most often involved in public service activities for sociability, followed by outdoor recreation activities; In contrast, fewer civil servants engaged in arts activities. In addition to activities other than sports, leisure and public service attitude of the leisure activities of the other five all have significant explanatory power, among which the preferences of the art leisure activities, outdoor recreation-type activities, the most significant predictor; knowledge of the entertainment and leisure Knowledge-based activities and the activities of the most significant predictor; leisure image of the social type of activity and outdoor recreation-type activities, the most significant predictor. Finally, based on the findings of this study suggestions.