題名:宋元時期的「東華派」探討--系譜、聖傳與教法

傳承、系譜與歸屬常常是宗教建立其權威的策略,在宗教史的研究上是一項不斷受學者關注的議題。本文主要探討宋元時期靈寶法的流傳以及對「東華派」的建構。本文從《道法會元》卷244〈玉清靈寶無量度人上道〉作為切入點,研究宋元時期所謂「東華派」的分歧性與複雜性,從傳承、聖傳、教法三個角度探討,主要相涉經典包含、王契真《上清靈寶大法》、金允中《上清靈寶大法》、《靈寶無量度人上經大法》、《靈寶領教濟度金書》、《道法會元》卷244等。本文分別從從傳承、聖傳、教法三個部份進行分析,首先探討《道法會元》卷244當中的「靈寶源流」,筆者分別從延伸性系譜、有效性系譜及聯繫性系譜來分析此靈寶傳承;第二部份分析「聖傳」,包括「贊化先生寧真人事實」以及「水南先生事實」,代表著這個傳承最為關鍵的人物;第三部份為《道法會元》卷244的教法,包括二十一項內煉的教法,亦即〈玉清靈寶無量度人上道〉的教授核心,代表著此派的經脈與教法傳承。當代學者常將研究重心放在文獻當中所陳述的歷史事件,而本文著重的是傳記與系譜.述中所要凸顯的宗教人物與傳承的宗教意涵,以及如何透過系譜的安排來認同其宗教權威,進而將新的教法嵌入此一系譜當中。在論述的過程當中,筆者將不斷透過文獻來思考所謂的「東華派」究竟表達甚麼意義,而當代學者又如何建立其心目中的「東華派」,並從這些對傳承與系譜的反思當中重新去理解宋元時期道教的複雜性。

This study would like to demonstrate how people construct the identity and lineage of the school of Eastern Florescence, leading the reader to understand the emergence of new approach to Lingbao liturgies during Song and Yuan. This article will use fascicle 244 of the Corpus of Daoist Rituals, The Superior Way of Measureless Salvation of the Numinous Treasure of Jade Purity, as a point of entry to research the differentiations and complexities of the so-called School of Eastern Florescence of the Song and Yuan periods. From the standpoints of transmission, hagiography, and doctrine, this article will investigate the relations between Wang Qizhen's Great Rites of the Numinous Treasure of Highest Clarity, Jin Yunzhong's Great Rites of the Numinous Treasure of Highest Clarity, the Great Method of the Numinous Treasure Superior Scripture for Measureless Salvation, and the Golden Writings for Deliverance by the Sect Leader of the Numinous Treasure Tradition. The Lingbao liturgies during Song and Yuan combined new exorcistic practices and inner meditation with a new way of interpretation on Lingbao scriptures, especially those based on the Book of Salvation. This paper will be divided into three parts: The first part will investigate the Lingbao lineages in the Corpus of Daoist Rituals v. 244. The author analyses the Lingbao lineages in terms of three concentric categories: ”extended,” ”effective,” and ”immediate” lineages. The second part will discuss many details of the biographies of Ning Quanzhen (1101-1181) and Lin Lingzhen (1239-1302). The third part analyses in depth the relevant scriptures and doing so to feature the main teaching of the school of Eastern Florescence. Much attention is paid to the syncretism of inner alchemical meditation and the liturgies processes. This article emphasizes the religious personages and religious content of transmission which are given prominence in the narratives of the biographies and lineages, the means by which religious authority can be identified in the arrangement of lineages, and how new doctrines are integrated in lineages. In the course of this exposition, the author, will, by means of textual analysis, continuously reflect on the meaning of the School of Eastern Florescence, and how contemporary scholars establish the conceptual entity of that School. Reflection on transmission and lineage will be used to give renewed understanding of the complexities of Daoism of the Song and Yuan periods.