題名:農地轉用對生態系統服務功能衝擊之經濟評估

農地生態系統服務 (Ecosystem Services,ES) 之評價為保護農地資源的 重要基礎,因此,本研究以宜蘭市之農地為研究案例,利用因素分析 (Factor Analysis,FA) 萃取出農地生態系統服務功能認知因素,並應用集群分析法 (Cluster Analysis,CA) 認定出不同的生態系統服務功能認知群體,透過條 件評估法 (Contingent Valuation Method,CVM) 建構評估避免農地轉用對生 態系統服務功能願付價值的實證模型,以分析影響各項衝擊評估方案願付 價值的相關因素,據此討論不同「生態系統服務功能認知群體」在各項評 估方案願付價值的差異,以作為探討生態系統服務功能與農地政策之基 礎。結果顯示:(1)受訪民眾最重視的農地生態系統服務功能為「調節服 務」,其次則為「文化服務」與「支持服務」;(2)教育程度較高的受訪居民 對避免農地被開發為「機關學校」、「公園或體育場」及「住商建築」有較 高的願付價值;職業別為非從事農業的受訪民眾對避免農地被開發為「公 園或體育場」及「住商建築」的願付價值亦較高;(3)認為農地轉用為「公 園或體育場」與「住商建築」將破壞農地功能的受訪居民,對避免農地被 開發為「公園或體育場」與「住商建築」有較高的願付價值;(4)受訪民眾 對避免農地被開發為「住商建築」的願付價值最高,其次則為「機關學 校」與「公園或體育場」;(5)「不同生態系統服務功能認知群體」的受訪民 眾在三項評估方案的願付價值亦呈現顯著差異。

Ecosystem Services (ES) assessment of agricultural land is an important foundation for protecting agricultural resources. Therefore, this research takes Yilan City as a case study and adopts Factor Analysis (FA) to extract ES cognition factors of agricultural land. Moreover, Cluster Analysis (CA) is employed to identify different cognition groups of ES. An empirical model of Willingness to Pay (WTP) for ES impacts due to agricultural land-use change is established by Contingent Valuation Method (CVM) to analyze WTP factors for different agricultural land-use change. Additionally, this research explores WTP difference of different cognition groups and agricultural land policy based on the model. The results indicate: (1) “Regulating services” is the most important ES function of agricultural land to Yilan people; “Cultural services” and “Supporting services” are the 2nd and 3rd ranks; (2) High education people and non-farmers have high WTP to avoid agricultural land change to “Institutions and schools”, “Parks and stadiums” and “Residential and commercial buildings”; (3) People who agree that ES impact will occur due to agricultural land change to “Parks and stadiums” or “Residential and commercial buildings” have high WTP to avoid the land changes; (4) WTP for avoid agricultural land change to “residential and commercial buildings” is the highest for Yilan people; “Institutions and schools” and “Parks and stadiums” are 2nd and 3rd ranks; (5) There are WTP differences between the different cognition groups of ES.