題名:學校室內運動場區意象與滿意度之研究--以國立中正大學為例

目的:本研究旨在探討國立中正大學學生對學校室內的運動場區意象與滿意度現況,以及運動場區意象之相關情形。方法:以中正大學的學生為調查對象,採用便利取樣方式進行研究樣本之取樣。共計發出問卷250份,回收250份,扣除無效問卷3份,計獲得有效問卷247份,有效問卷回收率為99%。並以描述性統計、Pearson積差相關、多元逐步回歸分析等統計方式進行資料處理。結論:一、學生對於室內運動場區意象各構面得分以「場地意象」最高,「環境意象」最低。運動空間意象各題項之得分情形以「我覺得有多元的場地設備讓我活動」最高,「我覺得空氣品質是良好」的意象最低。二、室內運動場區滿意度各構面得分以「場地設施」最高、「管理維護」最低。運動空間滿意度各題項之得分情形以「學校室內所提供使用之運動場地設施的種類」最高,「學校室內各項運動場地開放使用的時段」最低。三、室內運動場區意象及滿意度之相關性皆為正相關。四、室內運動場區滿意度之預測分析在場地設施滿意度方面,以場地意象及社會意象兩個構面具有預測效果,其次為設計意象,最後為環境意象。

Purpose: The main purpose of this study was to explore students' satisfaction toward the exercise space of National Chung Cheng University. Methods: Students at National Chung Cheng University were the subjects, Convenient sampling was used for data analysis. A total of 250 questionnaires were delivered and 247 valid questionnaires were collected with a response of 99%. Descriptive statistics, Pearson correlation and regression analysis were used for data analysis. Conclusion: 1.The image of exercise space elements ”space image” received highest scores, ”while environment image” obtained lowest scores. ”There are multiple sport facility for use” received among the items of ”space image” highest scores, whereas ”I feel the air quality were good” received lowest scores. 2. The satisfaction of exercise space elements ”sport facility” received highest scores, while ”maintain and management” received lowest scores. Among the items of ”Sport facility”, ”A variety indoor sport facility for use obtained highest scores, while ”indoor exercise space open hours” received lowest scores. 3. A significant positive was demonstrated correlation between Sports space and the degree of satisfaction with correlation. 4. Finally, The elements of ”facility image” and ”society image” with the forecast to predict the best investment. The next is ”design image”, the last is ”environment image”. And ”society image” were revealed to predict satisfaction, followed by ”design image” and ”environment image”.