題名:摺紙動畫融入教學之學習成效研究

本研究旨於探討摺紙動畫步驟教學與一般傳統圖片教學,對國小六年級學生於摺紙基本概念的學習成效。經由準實驗研究、前後測資料收集、實作測驗的記錄,以瞭解學生在不同教學法下的學習成效是否有所差異,以期提供研究及教育界參考。本研究對象為臺中市某一所國小六年級學生,兩班各有30人,區分為實驗組與控制組。經過六節課的實驗教學後,經由描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、無母數統計檢定等統計方法,對前、後測資料進行分析。研究結果顯示:1.運用動畫步驟教學之學生與一般傳統教學之學生在摺紙基本概念的學習成效並無顯著的差異。2.運用動畫步驟教學之學生在實作方面的學習成效顯著優於一般傳統教學之學生。3.中成就學生在摺紙基本概念之學習成效,實驗組顯著優於控制組。4.實驗組學生普遍認為動畫步驟教學有助於摺紙過程中步驟的理解。本文最後希冀動畫摺紙輔助教學的學習成效,能提升摺紙在教育上的貢獻與價值。

This research aims to explore the effects between using multimedia animation and traditional graphic in teaching origami for 6th grade students. This quasi-experimental research was used and measured by pretest, posttest, and performance assessment to understand the learning effects.In this research, two 6th grade classes were recruited and have 30 students in each class, and were divided into two groups, including experimental group and control group. After the six lessons, descriptive statistics, t-test was used to analyze pretest, and posttest data. The result of this research as follows:1. There is no significant learning difference of the basic concepts of origami between students in experimental group and control group.2. The students in animation group obtain greater scores than the traditional graphic group in the performance assessment.3. The medium level students of the experimental group are greater than control group of the basic concepts of origami.4. In general, the students in experimental group agree that the animation is useful to realize the steps of making origami.