題名:輔仁大學宗旨目標核心價值整合之探討及二維圖像和立體雕塑之試作

(一、諸言)輔仁天主教設校,全人教育、七大宗旨…等著書論述豐富,措施一再更新,充滿理想與活力,置身其中,滿懷希望。(二、評估)在教育主張、本色化、宗教合作、輔仁學派…等論述及實施成效中,存有密切的關條。尤以輔仁學派最具關鍵,具扭轉世界思潮的潛力。可由一個清晰完整的理論模型,促使雙軌並行的理念與組織架構合而為一。(三、本文)經由宗教的功能和意義、多面宗教的發展與整合、校園宗教合作型式、輔仁大學興學的一貫主張…的剖析,歸結山:「在面性擴張各理論和構想的同時,尚須透過線性的串通,建構立體的組織架構,使成為一個合一、單純、而存有各自變化及發展、永續長存的有機體系」。同時應用在理論詮釋及行政組織建構上,而以天主教信仰為不可迴避的終極依歸。(四、創作)考察校園三層落水塔水池、洋蔥的比喻、金字塔真善美聖、織品主體架構、十字架相關裝飾…等與福傳教育相關的理念建構案例,經由上帝的圖像、原罪、原災、原則、主禱文(天主經)、愛的真諦…的發想,組構承載新舊約時期猶太-基督教先驗原則的圭臬模型。(五、建議)綜合文本分析及模型抽離而得的特性,形成原則,同時應用在輔仁學派、全人教育及宗教合作。

Through the ages, a certain significant ideals, either from local Taiwan or from abroad Vatican, which enlighten the Catholic Fu-Jen University and encourages the faculty hopefully to step into the future.There are a lot of publications concerning about full-humanity and the seven leading goals. But there has no single solid one theory can be found to conjugate Double tracked educational strategy administration arrangement. This ambiguity caused some confusion. A brief model to demonstrate the significant value system of this University is helpfully to clarify the situation.Through a rough textual analysis on 1) the function and the meaning of religion, the development, 2) the conjugation of religion, 3) the cooperative pattern of religion in the campus, and 4) the leading issues about the educational foundation, a certain amendments are necessary for the future achievement. A single one three-dimensional organic model, with simplicity but full of variations, can be derived by means of both planar expansion and linear break through. This founding is available both in theoretical discussion, but also available for the constitution of the administration system. Based upon Catholic religion, may the Fu-Jen University be prosperous on and on.An experimental model is designed, and inspired by the studies of 1) The image of the god reveal to Ezekiel the prophet, 2) The disasters in the ancient Egypt, 3) The ten commandments of Judeo-Christian belief, 4) The prayer taught by Jesus the Christ, 5) The principles of love said by Paul the Apostle, from the scriptures of the Old and New Testament.The design has been derived through the study of extinguish cases around the campus, including diagrams, sculptures, and symbolic object, which are trying to manifest the particular purposes of college education.To reach the educational ideas and goals, the criteria extracted from textual analysis and from experimental model, can be adapted for religion cooperation, holistic education, and the Fu-Jen School. And the success of the Fu-Jen School will be the key to the fulfillment of holistic goal.