題名:歷史展示運用角色扮演法之推展與啟發--以臺史博「古城‧新都‧神仙府:臺南府城歷史特展」為例

本文所討論的個案,「古城‧新都‧神仙府:臺南府城歷史」特展(以下簡稱府城展),試圖捨棄以往靜態文物陳列為主的展示型態,改採角色扮演法結合互動式展品的體驗方式,一方面希望去除歷史主題給人過度嚴肅不容易親近的形象,另一方面,期觀眾透過互動體驗的過程得以更貼近歷史,輕易接觸清代歷史主軸下的多元文化,並藉此激發觀眾對府城歷史的興趣,以達進一步啟發與思考。 本次研究的主要動機,在於瞭解角色扮演法結合互動式展品運用於歷史展示時,能否引發觀眾主動學習意願並提升學習興趣,進而達到傳遞知識的目的。研究方法採問卷調查並輔以展場服務人員訪談,鎖定有使用角色扮演任務手冊之學童為主要調查對象,針對特定問題取得回饋,並根據問卷結果搭配訪談紀錄,進行交叉比對分析與討論。期本研究結果與筆者參與展覽的實務經驗,可提供後續規劃類似案例之參考。

The case we are discussing in this article is the「The Story Began Here: Entrancing Tainan, Old and New」 special exhibition. Instead of static display, our aim is apply a very different method to hold the exhibition, where we combine interactive experience with role paly participation. On the one hand, we hope to change the image of History, which was often considered serious. On the other hand, we hope audiences will think the multi culture under Qing dynasty is easy to feel close to and will be further inspired and interested in knowing history of Fucheng. The key motive of this research is to understand whether or not that exhibit applying interactive media and role play method will be effective to arouse interest of audience, therefore the purpose of passing down knowledge will be achieved. This research is conducted by questionnaire survey together with interviews. Our main targeted group is primary school students who have used our role paly pamphlet. Feedbacks were received from the specific questions from questionnaire. We made cross examination between feedbacks, results of questionnaire and interviews. I am hoping the result of this research and the writer's practical experience by participating this exhibition will be a reference for the similar events in the future.