題名:中國大陸新安全觀之時代背景與意義

上世紀90年代近來中國大陸的政治、經濟、軍事甚至文化、社會等影響力不斷向外擴散,在西方國家已興起「中國威脅論」討論,然而中國大陸為回應這等疑慮所提出之論述是「和平崛起論」,即中國大陸發展將促進世界和平與繁榮,而外部世界之和平環境也是中國大陸發展之所需。就語意詮釋而言,和平崛起之關鍵在於安全概念,即國家安全與安全議題探討。本文即從中國大陸對安全觀念之認知與轉變,即新安全觀之意義與內涵進一步研究中國大陸之國家「意圖」以及在全球化時代之意義。

After 1990's, Mainland China has spread continuously its influences on geopolitics, regional economy, military even culture. This caused among the West countries China-threat-theme. However, China responded to those anxieties and presented with the theme of peaceful rise; namely, Chinese development will improve the peace and prosperity of the world and the peace of external environment is needed for Chinese developing. The meaning of peaceful rise points out the new concept of security in issue of national security. This paper studies the cognition and change of security concept in Mainland China in era of globalization.