題名:臺北市市民運動中心公辦民營關鍵課題之探討

繼台北市市民運動中心之後,將參考台北市之執行方式於全台興設50座國民運動中心,然而其他鄉鎮縣市政府無從得知哪些重要關鍵有待改善,容易重蹈覆轍。本研究目的:(1)探討運動中心公辦民營過程中,政府、經營廠商面臨之課題及使用者滿意度;(2)反思各項課題產生之原因,進而提出該課題之關鍵因素。本研究以深度訪談的方式,取得北投、南港、松山、大同、大安、文山等六間案例之課題,並追溯課題發生之原因,以提出關鍵因素。市民運動中心公辦民營過程中,政府所面臨之課題有:未能配置適合的運動空間、低估所需之運動設備及器材數量、未能適時發現施工不良之處、招商不順利、服務設施(浴廁)不符合使用需求。經營廠商所面臨之課題有:運動設施使用率低、原始權利金不合理。民眾使用運動中心時面臨之課題有:運動空間設計不良、舖面材質不佳,受傷事件頻傳、以及生活品質降低。針對上述十項課題,本研究將以生命週期之角度提出該課題之關鍵因素。其中規劃設計階段之關鍵因素為決定館內運動項目時,應調查基地周邊既有設施供給量、預估運動設備及器材數量時,應考量使用人次多寡、增加調查專業運動設施的使用意願,且不應設置過多、空間設計需符合使用者的運動行為與環境需求、舖面材質應選擇安全性高且適合公共場所使用之款式、選用建材時應調查周邊使用現況,且不對周邊環境造成影響或衝突。興建施工階段之關鍵因素為興建過程可讓經營廠商參與施工點交。招商評選階段之關鍵因素為回饋項目及權利金之制定應保有營運利潤、公益項目及權利金應有彈性調整的空間。經營管理階段之關鍵因素為變更空間使用時應將服務空間(浴廁)納入變更範圍。

Taipei City Government has built 12 sport centers and conceded private entities the rights to operate the facilities through the OT model (operate-transfer). The research objectives of this study are: (1) to investigate the issues the government and the private entities faced as well as customer satisfaction during the design, build and operational phases; (2) to reflect on the causes of these issues and summarize the key success indicators for the OT model of Taipei Sport Centers. In-depth interview is the method used to interview managers in six Taipei Sport Centers regarding the above research questions. It is found that the issues the government faced were: site selections are inappropriate for sport centers, the types and numbers of space equipments were under-estimated, low construction quality problems during construction phase were not identified in time, service facility (toilets) can't meet users' needs. The issues private entities faced were: the utility rates of certain sport equipment are low, the loyalty fees were not reasonable. The end users encountered several problems: spatial design is inappropriate for sport usage, the floor materials are improper, accidents occurred frequently, environmental quality of neighbors are affected. Given the above ten issues summarized, this study further identifies the 'key success indicators' for the OB model of public sport centers to consider carefully by the government from the building life cycle perspective (during the planning and design, construction, bidding invitation, and operation phases respectively).