題名:行動護理的另一種選擇--改良式e化行動護理工作車

為成功達成一年內全院病房導入護理資訊系統、落實床邊照護(Point of care),即時完成資料輸入的目標,需要提供護理師適用之護理行動工作車。考量經費限制及使用習慣,遂改裝原使用之不鏽鋼護理工作車。改裝設計考量人因工程力學因素及感染管制原則,避免造成使用者身體之不適。本專案執行之結果:(1)達成一年內完成全院上線,並在e化護理行動工作車上使用護理資訊系統;(2)比較全面使用新購之塑鋼護理行動工作車,總經費節省約NT.9,600,000元;(3) 護理人員對改裝工作車的使用滿意;(4)應證電腦高度為140cm 時,最適合臺灣平均身高為158公分之成年女性;工作車上電腦螢幕距離身體65公分,為最適操作電腦之距離。因此,本專案驗證,各醫院在經費有限下,改裝現有之不鏽鋼車,不失為可行之方案,深值大力推廣。

In order to achieve the goals of adopting nursing information system, entering data at real time and offering good point of care for patients, an functional mobile e-nursing cart is essential to staff nurses. Considering the budget constraint and use’s habit, we modify in-used stainless nursing cart as an alternative. Two principles were incorcoporated into the modification: infection control and ergonomic to protect patient safety and user’s postural comfort. The outcomes of this project include: (1) achieve the goals of adopting nursing information system in hospital. (2) Save NT 9600,000 when compared to replacing all stainless, nursing carts with new plastic steel mobile e-nursing cart. (3) Receive a perception of high satisfaction from staff nurseson the modified cart. (4) Find a height of 140 cm for the notebook stand and a distance of 65 cm for monitor screen on nursing cart is most suitable for Taiwan ness nurses who have average body height of 158 cm. This project has shown that adopting the modification of in-used stainless nursing cart may be a good solution for the hospitals with a limited budget.