題名:當符號再生產:以老土藝術工作室的關懷弱勢符號為例

在現代物質豐裕的社會中,「物」原始的使用價值、交換價值已不夠滿足消費者的需求,因此「物」的象徵意義,逐漸變成新的商品趨勢;這樣的現象主導了新的消費行為-「符號消費」。因此,除了基本的商品迴路外,生產過程中的文化、感性、故事等層面,也促使了產業再生產的可能性。本研究就是建構在上述的基礎上,來探討個案「老土藝術工作室」。老土藝術工作室的負責人-李明松先生,從自身堅毅奮鬥的深刻創作體驗,建立自我品牌與風格,到單純教導弱勢學生(技藝班、特教班)陶藝,再到引導學生建立自我主體性,使其成為老土藝術工作室生產的參與者之一,讓他們跳脫了社會依存的邊緣性,這整個創作轉型,族群互動以及符號生產的歷程,正是本研究予以探討的主題:「符號再生產」。

In the modern society of material abundance, the "Objects" of original value in use and exchange value are not enough to meet consumer demands. The signal meaning of object is becoming a new product trends; this phenomenon leads new consumer behavior-sign consumption." Therefore, in addition to the basic goods loop, the production process of cultural, emotional, and other aspects of the story, also contributed to the industry the possibility of reproduction. The study is constructed on the basis of the above, to discuss a case in the Loto Art Studio." The leader of the Studio - Mr. Mingsong Li, self-determination struggle from the profound creative experience, build their own brand names and style, to simply teach disadvantaged students (art classes, special education) pottery, to guide students to develop self-subjectivity, so it becomes the Studio production of one of the participants, so that they escape the marginal social interdependence, the whole creative transformation, ethnic interaction, and signal production process, this study is to explore the theme: "reproduction of signs."