題名:以計畫行為理論探討流行女鞋購買意圖之研究

在遠古時代,鞋子最初的功能在於保護作用,但隨時代的變遷,早已從實用保護的功能轉變為整體造型搭配不可或缺的配件,對女性而言,美觀與否,成為消費者挑選鞋子時最優先考慮的因素之一,更是種無法抗拒的魅力。然而,台灣的鞋品市場,一年營業額約有600億元台幣[1],其中女鞋就佔約360億台幣,顯示女鞋在台灣的鞋品市場佔有一蓆之地,因此本研究以計畫行為理論作為研究基礎,探討女性消費者購買流行女鞋的態度、主觀規範與知覺行為控制是否會影響行為意圖。本研究對象為居住在高雄市且18歲以上女性消費者,問卷發放地點為高雄市漢神巨蛋購物廣場、義大世界購物中心、新光三越百貨與夢時代購物中心,共發出450份問卷,有效問卷為422份。研究採便利抽樣,使用SPSS19.0統計軟體分析資料,分析方法包含敘述性統計、信效度分析、單因子變異數分析、Pearson相關分析與階層迴歸分析。研究結果顯示:1.人口統計變數中,不同年齡的女性消費者在購買流行女鞋的態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制與行為意圖上具有顯著差異;不同婚姻狀況的女性消費者在購買流行女鞋行為意圖上具有顯著差異,其中又以未婚之女性消費者具有較高的行為意圖。2.之後在階層迴歸分析中發現,女性消費者購買流行女鞋的態度、主觀規範與知覺行為控制皆對行為意圖具有顯著正向影響,主要依序受到態度、知覺行為控制、主觀規範的影響,其中以態度的影響最大。

Abstract:In early time, shoes are function as protection only, but in modern society shoes is not only to protect your feet but also become a fashion decoration. The design and stylish are now become important reasons for female consumers to purchase shoes. In Taiwan, shoes market sales reach NT$60 billion and female shoes sales have almost NT$36 billion. Therefore the purpose of this research is to examine female consumers purchase intention of fashion shoes by apply the Theory of Planned Behavior as research model, which include attitude, subjective norm and behavior control as independent variables and behavior intention as depend variable. The data were collected outside four different department stores in Kaohsiung city. Total 450 questionnaires were received and after remove the unusable questionnaires only 422 left. Data were analyzed by using SPSS19.0 which includes descriptive statistic, exploratory factor analysis, reliability analysis, Pearson correlation analysis and hierarchical regression analysis. Our results indicate: 1. the demographic variables of age and marital status had significant influence on female consumer purchase intention of shoes. 2. Female consumers' attitude, subjective norm and behavior control all had positive effects on their fashion shoes purchase intention with the attitude had most effect, follow by behavior control and subjective norm effects.