題名:桃園地區青少年運動參與動機、自我效能與學習成效之研究

台灣國民普遍用吃來安慰心靈上的不平衡及生活諸多壓力,此觀念錯誤,且已深深潛伏於青少年的認知中,伴隨著肥胖與疾病及社會問題。本研究探討運動參與動機、自我效能與學習成效的關係,以桃園縣地區之青少年為研究對象,進行問卷調查。研究工具為運動參與動機量表、自我效能量表和學習成效量表。共發出400份問卷,有效回收394份,有效回收率98.5%。回收之有效問卷依研究目的分別採用信度分析、項目分析、描述性統計、結構方程模型IBM SPSS Amos 20等統計方法進行資料處理。結果發現:(一)運動參與動機對自我效能產生正向且顯著影響:青少年對運動有健康概念,但缺乏行動力。(二)自我效能對學習效能正向且顯著影響:青少年充滿信心與能力,但情緒掌控不佳(三)運動參與動機對學習效能產生正向且顯著影響:青少年注重人際關係忽略學習過程與學業的重要性。(四)青少年的睡眠時間普遍不足。(五)89.6%的青少年未達教育部推行210快活計畫,每週七次的目標。根據研究結果,本研究建議縣政府教育單位可以加重國民教育之體育課程、提倡健康體育,以提升國民之體適能,希望能作為桃園縣縣政府教育單位規劃教育課程之參考依據。

Now with the refined food diversification of Taiwan, people generally eat a lot to balance the mind and pressure. The misconceptions is deeply lurking in the young people's cognition, accompanied with fatness, diseases and social problems. The purposes of this study were to analyze the relationships among sports participation, self -efficacy and learning effects, The subjects were the teenagers in Taoyuan County junior high schools and the investigation was based on questionnaire survey. Research tools were sport participation motivation scale, self -efficacy scale, and learning effects scale. 400 questionnaires were distributed and 394 valid questionnaires retrieved. The valid response rate is 98.5%.Reliability analysis, item analysis, descriptive statistics and structure equation model IBM SPSS Amos 20 were used to analyze the data. The results showed that: 1. There is a significant positive relationship between sports participation and self-efficacy: The higher the degree of sports participation, and also said to strengthen Teenagers self-efficacy, Teenagers sports have a healthy concept, but the lack of mobility. 2. There is a significant positive relationship between self-efficacy and learning effects: Teenagers are full of confidence and ability, but are poor at emotional control. 3. There is a significant positive relationship between sports participation and learning effects: Teenagers focus on human relations neglect learning process and the importance of studies. 4. Generally ,teenagers sleep insufficiency. 5. 89.6% teenagers have not reached the 210 happy scheme of Ministry of education yet. In the program, students have to exercise seven times a week. According to the study, the education units of County government can increase physical education curricula and promote healthy sports. That will enhance physical fitness, and we hope that can be the consult of the education units of Taoyuan County Government.