題名:咒詛、養生、安魂--論李喬「幽情三部曲」斯土/斯民之裂解/和解歷程

本文旨在論析李喬21世紀「幽情三部曲」挪用宗教修辭省思臺灣人的身世、衝突及歸宿,進而揭橥此書寫過程乃一種「儀式」表現。其《咒之環》、《V與身體》、《散靈堂傳奇》雖合為三部曲,卻與《寒夜三部曲》的大家族敘事不同,此三書分別獨立,更多長篇幅跨學門學說散落其中,舉凡草藥、醫學、人類學、宗教儀式等,咸藉以表露臺灣族群乃至人身與社會關係的課題。當前研究「幽情三部曲」者猶仍寡少,唯出版較早的《咒之環》稍受學界注目,筆者借鏡宗教義理、身體論述、人類學儀式概念,並參酌相關訪談,一來增補過往研究成果;二來綜觀三部涉及之宗教創生、肉身血緣、身體/土地/歷史等議題,證成李喬除了點出「多元混血」的身世系譜,亦發掘人如何與土地、族群失和,蘊含尋討公義與族群和解之期許,三書呈現多層次空間型態指涉政治社會問題,並試以慈悲願力安歷史冤魂,非以作者個人信仰為唯一依歸,而是寄望眾生回歸自然、珍重母土,方有容身之地共生,如斯書寫乃兼具基督教的謙卑、佛教的有情精神,同時可見他從首部曲的咒詛到生命存廢之思,轉而融入安魂儀式,整體即「罪惡→淨化」儀式的展演。

The main subject is to analyze Lee Chiao's "Sentimentality Trilogy" and introspect Taiwanese life experience, conflict and destination with religious rhetoric in the 21st century. Further to point out this kind of written process is one kind "the ceremony" performance. Even "Ring of Curse", "V&Body", "Sheng-Ling Tong Legend" are trilogy, the narration of extended family for "Wintry Night Trilogy" is different. These three books are independent and most of full-length interdisciplinary theory recorded such as herbal medicine, medical science, anthropology and ritual to express the relations between ethnic group and society in Taiwan. The people that research for "Sentimentality Trilogy" is rare, the only published earlier "Ring of Curse" was focused by academics; the author tried to enrich previous research results through religious doctrine, body narration, anthropological ritual concept and relevant interviews. Moreover, these three book involved religious genesis, blood relations, body, land and history that indicated Lee Chiao not only specified "multiple mixed blood" of family background but revealed how people can't conform with land and ethnicity. It Contained the search for justice and ethnic reconciliation of the expectations and these three books showed multi-level spatial type of political and social issues, and tried to compassionate innocent people with mercy vow , but not only the author's personal beliefs . However, the author expect that all living creatures return to nature , cherish the mother soil and have a shelter for living with both Christian humility and the spirit of Buddhism. Simultaneously, we may observe the cursing question which involves from "Ring of Curse", then think to be or not be, tried to compassionate innocent people, the whole is "the evil to purification" the ceremony performance.