題名:高雄市國中資賦優異學生之生活壓力、休閒涉入與生活品質關係研究

本研究旨在探討高雄市國中資優生在生活壓力、休閒涉入與生活品質的現況,背景變項上差異,及三者間相關性以及預測情形。本研究採調查研究法,調查105學年度高雄市資優班的學生為母群體,採立意抽樣,共計發出647份問卷,回收489份,有效問卷共476份,以描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關及階層迴歸分析等方法進行資料分析。結果發現:一、國中資優生的生活壓力偏向「輕微」,休閒涉入趨向中高程度,生活品質為中上滿意程度。二、部分背景變項在「生活壓力」、「休閒涉入」與「生活品質」上之差異達顯著水準。三、國中資優生之生活壓力與休閒涉入無顯著相關;生活壓力與生活品質為顯著負相關;休閒涉入與生活品質呈現顯著正相關。四、國中資優生生活壓力得分愈低和休閒涉入愈高,則學生生活品質整體滿意度愈佳。結論:國中資優生生活壓力與休閒涉入對生活品質具有預測力。最後,根據結論,分別對教育行政機關、學校、教師、家長以及未來研究提出建議,提供參考。

This study aimed to explore the present status, compare the differences resulted from background variables and to analyze the relations between the life stress, leisure involvement and quality of life. Also, this study tried to predict the students’ quality of life. The questionnaire survey method was adopted on gifted students from junior high schools in Kaohsiung City in 2016 school year. Purposive Sampling was applied. A total of 647 questionnaires were distributed, of 489 were returned and of 476 were valid. Data was collected and analyzed through descriptive statistics analysis, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson product-moment correlation, and regression analysis. The major findings were: 1. Life stress was slight stress. Leisure involvement tended to be medium high. The students’ satisfaction degree of the present status of life quality was medium high. 2. There were some background significantly differences among the variables of life stress, leisure involvement and quality of life. 3. There was no significantly correlation between life stress and leisure involvement while significantly negative correlation between life stress and quality of life. There was positive correlation between leisure involvement and quality of life. 4. Life stress could be lower and leisure involvement could be higher the students’ satisfaction of their quality of life. According to the conclusions, suggestions were respectively provided to educational administration institutions, school administrations as well as teachers and future researchers as references.