題名:觀光工廠的觀光吸引力、體驗價值及重遊意願之相關研究--以臺灣優格餅乾學院為例

近年來觀光工廠使學校團體及民眾的休閒活動多了一項新選擇,除了增添新的觀光景點也推廣產業教育,更能帶動當地的觀光資源。統整觀光工廠周圍的資源將創造出更加完善的觀光休閒產業(經濟部工業局,2017)。本研究旨在探討台灣優格餅乾學院之遊客的觀光吸引力、體驗價值及重遊意願等變項之關聯性。本研究採用問卷調查法,以便利抽樣方式針對到台灣優格餅乾學院消費之遊客為研究對象,問卷主要內容涵蓋遊客社經背景、觀光吸引力、體驗價值及重遊意願等部分,研究結果顯示:一、受訪遊客以女性、31~40歲、專科(大學)院校、已婚、工商服務業、每月所得20,000元(含)以下、居住於中部地區、同行夥伴為家人朋友、停留時間1~2小時以上、資訊來源為網際網路居多。二、觀光吸引力構面以「服務特性」同意程度最高;體驗價值構面以「美感」同意程度最高;重遊意願構面之題項以「我會推薦親友到台灣優格餅乾學院參觀遊玩」同意程度最高。三、不同遊客社經背景在觀光吸引力、體驗價值及重遊意願上具有顯著差異性。四、觀光吸引力對體驗價值具有顯著正向影響。五、體驗價值對重遊意願具有顯著正向影響。六、觀光吸引力對重遊意願具有顯著正向影響。七、體驗價值在觀光吸引力與重遊意願間具有部分中介效果。

In recent years, the tourism factory has created a new choice for the leisure activities for school organizations and people in society. The tourism factory not only enhances tourism attractions and offers business promotion, but also stimulates the development of the local tourism. Integrate the surrounding resources of a tourism factory will create a more complete leisure industry. (Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA, 2017). The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationships among the visitors' tourism attractions, experiential value and revisiting intention at Taiwan Yougoods School of Cookie. This study is based on a convenience-sampling questionnaire, the subjects are the visitors taking part in Taiwan Yougoods School of Cookie, the contents of the questionnaire include visitor's attributes, tourism attractions, experiential value and revisiting intention.The results are as follows: 1、The interviewed visitors of taking part in Taiwan Yougoods School of Cookie are mostly female, between 31~40 years old, college graduates, married, working in industrial and business services. Their income is less than NT$20,000 per month. They live in the middle of Taiwan. Most of the subjects come to Taiwan Yougoods School of Cookie with family or friends, and the staying time is more than 1 hour. Most of the subjects come to Taiwan Yougoods School of Cookie between 1~2 times. Sources of information from Internet. 2、The highest score of tourism attractions is "service characteristics". In experiential value, "aesthetics" receives the highest score. The highest score in the revisiting intention is "I will recommend family and friends to visit Taiwan Yougoods School of Cookie." 3、Different visitors' attributes among the subjects pose significant differences in tourism attractions, experiential value and revisiting intention. 4、Tourism attractions has significantly positive effect on experiential value. 5、Experiential value has significantly positive effect on revisiting intention. 6、Tourism attractions has significantly positive effect on revisiting intention. 7、Experiential value has partial mediating effect between tourism attractions and revisiting intention.