題名:國家公園內休閒農園發展型態之研究--以陽明山國家公園竹子湖地區為例

本研究主要目的為探討休閒農園於國家公園發展之可行性,並針對竹子湖地區炒青菜餐廳所造成之環境衝擊提出具體改善方案。藉由與現地遊客、竹子湖地區炒青菜業者與陽明山國家公園經營管理者訪談,對本區遊憩供需與經營管理三方面做整體考量後,本研究提出兩種國家公園發展休閒農園可行方案,並建議在餐廳業者自備停車場、污水處理系統等設施並接受管理處對於垃圾處理、建築外觀與招牌設計的監督輔導之下,陽明山國家公園管理處應設法修改一般管制區土地使用分區管制要點,考慮在位於一般管制區第三類使用之竹子湖地區容許適度的提供餐飲設施。

The purposes of this study were to examine the possibility of a leisure farm in the National Park, and to provide some feasible strategies to reduce the environmental impact resulting from the stir-fry-vegetable- restaurant industry in the Chutzuhu area. By interviewing visitors and restaurant owners in the Chutzuhu area, and holding meetings with the Yangming Shan National Part staffs, two leisure farm development strategies in this area were proposed. We suggest that the National Park management agency should reconsider tha zoning regulation of the general conservation area to allow the restaurant industry if the farmers provide some necessary facilities such as parking spaces and a sewage disposal system. Waste processing from their enterprises, the building appearance and the sign design must also be supervised by Yangming Shan National Park.