題名:日本升學機制之研究

正如一般所知,日本的升學競爭就如一句形容詞「考試地獄」所表達的,也是非常的激烈,本文即是要針對日本的升學機制作一完整的探討。 依照研究結果,可以提出以下幾項結論: 日本的升學競爭現象與台灣雖類似,但本質上是有差異的。 日本的高中入學考試可稱為「學區與聯考併設型」,而大學入學考試可稱為「兩階段考試」。 「考試方式多元化」是一改革的重要趨勢,但能否解決競爭問題仍須觀察。 升學競爭是東亞國家的現象,有其特殊之形成因素,相關理論已有若干研究成果,可供我國之參考。

As it was called" examinational hell ", the competition of educational selection system is rather acute in Japan. This article tried to introduce the selection mechanism of entrance examination in Japan more completely. According to the results, some conclusions about educational competitions in Japan would be offered as follows 1、The competitions of extrance examination in Japan is as similar as it is in Taiwan. 2、The type of the senior high schools' extrance examination in Japan may be called" district and entrance examination type " , and universitys' may be called" two stages examination". 3、"diversity of examination" is an important tendency of examinational re-form, but it is difficult to say whether the policy can improve these competitive phenomena. 4、"Finally, the author described some theories to explain the factors of competition.