題名:稟賦特徵、生活滿意度與流動人口社會融合--基於不同地區、城市規模的比較分析

根據2010年流動人口動態監測數據,從稟賦特征、生活滿意度的視角出發,考察了流動人社會融合的影響因素及空間差異。研究結果表明:收入水平和生活滿意度對流動人口社會融合具有積極的促進作用;對于受教育程度而言,只有大學及以上學歷對流動人口社會融合的影響顯著。在空間差異上,東部地區的社會融合度最高,中部次之,西部最低;城市規模越大,流動人口的社會融合度越高,但是城市規模過大,又會進一步制約流動人口社會融合的實現;在中、西部地區,流動人口的社會融合主要依賴當地人,而東部地區主要依靠朋友和同事,這種情況也反映在不同規模的城市之間。因此,要積極進行戶籍制度改革,不斷實施公共服務均等化,加強對流動人口的教育和技能培訓,增強流動人口個人能力,充分發揮社區管理和服務的作用。

This paper investigates the influence factors and the spatial differences of social integration of floating population from the perspective of endowment characteristics and life satisfaction, based on the dynamic monitoring data of floating population in 2010. Our empirical results indicate that both income levels and life satisfaction have significant positive effects on the social integration of floating population;the floating population with bachelor’s degree and above presents a significant effect on the social integration; the differences of social integration degree showing significant regional differences, the East is highest, followed by the Central, while the West is lowest; although large-scale cities have a higher level of the social integration degree of floating population, megacities hinder the achievement of the social integration goal; the achievement of social integration goal mainly depends on local people in central and western regions, whereas depending on friends and colleague in eastern regions, and this difference also exists among cities of different sizes. The empirical results above are beneficial for policy makers to implement the household registration reform, to boost the public service equalization, to strengthen the education and skill trainings for floating populations, and to enhance the level of community management and services.