題名:視差之下的批判與政治--對柄谷行人另類反抗邏輯的解釋與批評

柄谷行人是當今世界最有影響的左翼理論家之一。他試圖通過對康德哲學和《資本論》的重新解讀,重鑄反資本主義的抵抗邏輯。然而,他的康德化馬克思主義方案具有明顯的缺陷。柄谷行人對批判概念的理解依賴于康德的視差概念,由于對康德先驗理性的無批判肯定和對黑格爾歷史理性的無分析否定,使批判成了可以脫離現實的思想活動。在對《資本論》的理解中,柄谷行人否定馬克思的勞動價值論,把流通領域不同價值體系之間的差異理解為剩余價值的來源,把流通在剩余價值實現中的作用和勞動者的購買者地位直接等同于勞動者的主體政治地位,造成了理論邏輯與現實政治邏輯的混淆。在資本主義社會中,資產階級與工人階級的關系主要是由他們在資本和權力占有中的非對稱地位,而不是由他們的抽象市場地位決定,馬克思的《資本論》不可能提供一種消費者抵抗的政治邏輯,離開了生產方式的變革不可能真正地消滅資本主義體系。在這個意義上,柄谷行人的理論是一種選擇性的視差。

Kojin Karatani is one of the world’s most famous radical theorists and has attempted to recast the revolutionary logic(i.e.philosophical and political bases)of anti-capitalism by reinterpreting Kantian philosophy and Das Kapital.However,his scheme of Kantian Marxism has some obvious flaws.Karatani’s understanding of the concept of critique relies on a Kantian conception of parallax.Furthermore,he affirms Kantian transcendental reason without critique and negates Hegelian historical reason without analysis,leaving the critique separated from realistic thinking.In his understanding of Das Kapital,Karatani denies Marx’s theory of labor value,interprets the difference between the different value systems in the circulation field as the source of the surplus value,and directly equates circulation’s function in the realization of surplus value and the laborer’s buyer’s status with the laborer’s subjective political status,trapping Karatani in a confusion of theoretical logic and realistic political logic.In capitalist society,the relationship between the bourgeoisie and the working class is largely determined by their asymmetric capital and power,not by their abstract market position.In addition,Marx’s Das Kapital cannot provide a political logic of consumer revolution,and without transforming the means of production cannot really eliminate the capitalist system.In this sense,Karatani’s theory is a selective parallax.