題名:建構與解構:中華民族共同體意識培育中的民族主義因素

當前學術界就培育和鑄牢中華民族共同體意識提出諸多觀點,卻忽略了民族主義對中華民族共同體意識培育所產生的持續性影響,特別是近代歷史遭遇及國家轉型所產生的民族主義歷史敘事的現實推動,使得中華民族共同體意識與民族主義存在密切關聯,具有民族主義的某些特質。多民族國家的實際使民族主義對中華民族共同體意識的建構與解構并存,形成了培育和鑄牢中華民族共同體意識的張力。同時,中華民族認同與國家認同密切相關,也存在本質區別,強調中華民族共同體意識,并不意味著簡單地用中華民族認同取代國家認同,明確中華民族共同體意識在國家建設中的定位同樣至關重要。

The academia has put forward many views on cultivating and strengthening the consciousness of the Chinese nation community at present, but ignored the sustained influence of nationalism on its cultivation. Especially the reality encounter of modern history and the historical narratives of nationalism generated by the transformation of the country make the sense of Chinese nation community closely related to nationalism and has certain qualities of the latter. The reality of multiethnic countries makes nationalism coexist with the construction and deconstruction of the consciousness of the Chinese nation community, and forms a tension in the process of cultivating and consolidating such consciousness. At the same time, the identity of the Chinese nationality is closely related to national identity, and there are also essential differences. Emphasizing the consciousness of the Chinese nation Community does not mean simply replacing the national identity with the identity of the Chinese nationality and it is also crucial to clarify the position of the consciousness of the Chinese nation Community in the country’s construction.