題名:多民族國家的三種類型及其國家認同建構問題--民族學研究的視角

根據多民族國家內部的民族成分情況,全球多民族國家可劃分為不同類型。運用社會認同理論,可對不同類型多民族國家內部各民族的國家認同建構進行研究。基本上,當今世界的多民族國家大體可以分為中央(聯邦)政府與地方民間都承認國內存在多個一體層次民族(nation);中央(聯邦)與地方民間都承認國內不存在多個一體層次民族(nation);中央(聯邦)政府與地方民間在是否存在多個一體層次民族(nation)上存在分歧等三種類型。三種不同類型多民族國家中的民族在認同方面呈現出不同的復雜性。在第一種類型多民族國家內部,各民族的民族認同與國家認同相互分離;第二種類型多民族國家則通過建構國家層面的一體層次民族(nation)的民族認同來加強各民族的國家認同;第三種類型多民族國家的國家認同建構比較復雜和困難,所面臨的維護國家統一的壓力和挑戰很大。

On the basis of in-depth examination of the different types of multinational/ethnic states in the world,this article systematically analyzes the national and ethnic composition in different types of multi-national/ethnic states,and further uses the social identity theory to discuss the construction of national identity of various national and ethnic groups in different types of multi-national/ethnic states.The article argues:First,the multi-national/ethnic states in today’s world can be roughly divided into three types in which the first type is that the central(federal)government and local people both admit that there are several domestic"nations",the second type is that both the central(federal)government and local people admit that there is no domestic multiple"nations,"and the third type is that disagreements between the central(federal)government and local civilians in the existence of multiple domestic"nations."Second,the national/ethnic composition of the three different types of multi-national/ethnic states presents different complexities.Third within the first type o