題名:民族認同與國家認同之辯--二者關係類型及其困境化解之對策選擇

自現代意義上的民族國家產生以來,民族認同與國家認同的關系辨析就成為政治學領域的一個難題,而當前的主流觀點和政治實踐更是將這一問題推向了看似無解的二元困境。欲破解此二元困境,則需立足于民族認同與國家認同相互關系的類型分析,重新對二者進行關系定位,從多民族國家的民族—國家認同現狀出發,探索規范與協調民族—國家關系的有效方法,最終打開各民族和諧發展的政治倫理學新視野——民族共同體認同。

Since the modern nation-state appears,the analysis on the relationship between ethnic identity and national identity has become a conundrum within the domain of politics,whereas the present mainstream viewpoints and the political practice have turned it into a dual dilemmas further which seems to have no solutions. To solve it,this paper redefines the relationship between ethnic identity and national identity based on the analysis of their types of mutual relations,explores effective solutions to standardize and coordinate the relations of nation-state commencing from the exposition of nation-state identity status in a multiethnic country. Eventually, it reveals a new type of identity,i.e. the identity of national community,a new vision of political ethics for the harmonious development of all nations.