題名:組織不公平與反生產行為的關係

本文以118名企業員工為被試,以自編實驗材料和量表為研究工具,探討組織不公平與反生產行為之間的關系,并考察了權力距離對組織不公平與反生產行為關系的調節作用。結果發現:當被試面對組織不公平情境時,傾向于實施反生產行為;組織不公平情境下,低權力距離組被試在反生產行為得分上顯著高于高權力距離組個體,而在中性情境下,兩組被試得分差異不顯著,即權力距離在組織不公平與反生產行為之間起負向調節作用。由于反生產行為的產生常與組織不公平相關,因此本研究結果將有助于我們更好地理解反生產行為產生的原因,并從心理學角度幫助組織管理者制定減少反生產行為發生的措施。

In order to determine the relationship between organizational injustice and counterproductive work behavior(CWB), 118 subjects were randomly chosen to participate in the experiment. Results showed that when people experienced injustice events they were more likely to conduct CWB. Besides, in the injustice situation, subjects with low power distance orientation scored much higher in CWB than those with high power distance orientation;while in neutral scenario, subjects in two groups showed no significant difference in CWB. That is, power distance negatively moderates the relationship between organizational injustice and CWB. Implications of these findings, as well as directions for future research, are discussed.