題名:組織員工的工作疏離感:人格特質與工作特徵的交互效應

基于需要—滿足的理論視角,分析了員工的大五人格特質、工作特征及其交互效應對工作疏離感的影響。以12家企業的442名員工為樣本,結果發現:員工的大五人格對工作疏離感有顯著影響,其中開放性對工作疏離感有積極影響,盡責性對工作疏離感則有消極影響;工作特征越積極,員工的工作疏離感越低;大五人格中的開放性、神經質與工作特征有顯著的交互效應。基于研究結果,提出對工作疏離感的干預應兼顧員工人格特質和工作特征,進行權變管理。

The aim of this study is to clarify the relationship among personality(Big Five),core job characteristics and work alienation.442 employees who come from 12 organizations take part in this study.Questionnaires were employed to collect data.The results showed that Openness had positive influence on work alienation,whereas Conscientiousness had negative influence on work alienation.Job characteristics had significant negative effect on work alienation.Openness and Neuroticism interacted with job characteristics signifi cantly.For those with high Openness,job characteristics affect work alienation negatively,whereas for those with high Neuroticism,job characteristics affect work alienation positively.It can be referred that managers should consider subordinates′ personality and job characteristics simultaneously if they want to deal with the problem of work alienation.