題名:基本需要滿足對遊戲滿意度的影響:沉醉感和積極情緒的序列中介作用

為探討基本需要滿足對游戲滿意度的影響及其作用機制,研究采用基本需要滿足問卷、沉醉感問卷、積極情感量表和游戲滿意度問卷對286名網絡游戲玩家進行調查。結果發現:(1)基本需要滿足、沉醉感、積極情緒和游戲滿意度之間兩兩顯著正相關;(2)基本需要滿足對游戲滿意度不僅有直接預測作用,還能通過三條間接路徑影響游戲滿意度:沉醉感的中介作用;積極情緒的中介作用;沉醉感和積極情緒的鏈式中介作用。結論:基本需要滿足不僅對游戲滿意度有直接影響,還能通過沉醉感和積極情緒的序列中介作用影響游戲滿意度。

In order to investigate the impact of basic needs satisfaction on game satisfaction as well as the mediation of flow experience and positive emotion,a sample of 286 online-game player completed Questionnaire of Basic Needs Satisfaction,Flow Experience Questionnaire,Positive Affect Scale and Satisfaction With Game Scale.Data were analyzed with SPSS 17.0.We used bias-corrected percentile Bootstrap method to analyze the chain mediating roles of online flow experience and positive emotion in relationship between basic needs satisfaction and game satisfaction.The results indicated:1) the four factors of basic needs satisfaction,flow experience,positive emotion and game satisfaction are all pairwise correlated;basic needs satisfaction had an direct effect on game satisfaction and could significantly predict flow experience and positive emotion;flow experience could significantly predict positive emotion;and both flow experience and positive emotion could significantly predict game satisfaction.2)basic needs satisfaction affected game satisfaction through three indirect paths:the mediating role of flow experience,the mediating role of positive emotion,and the chain mediating role of both online flow experience and positive emotion.Conclusion:Basic needs satisfaction not only had an direct effect on game satisfaction but also affected game satisfaction through the serial mediating role of flow experience and positive emotion.