題名:親子依戀、分離-個體化對大學生自我同一性狀態的影響:自我不一致的中介作用

通過對576名大學生的問卷調查,運用結構方程模型技術考察親子依戀、分離-個體化對大學生自我同一性狀態的影響中自我不一致的中介作用。結果發現,(1)親子依戀除對同一性獲得狀態有直接的正向預測作用外,主要通過自我不一致的中介作用對同一性獲得狀態和早閉狀態產生正向影響,對擴散狀態產生負向影響;(2)自我不一致在分離-個體化對同一性狀態的影響中起部分中介作用,積極分離-個體化負向預測自我不一致,消極分離-個體化正向預測自我不一致,進而以自我不一致為中介對同一性狀態產生影響;(3)親子依戀依次通過分離-個體化、自我不一致的中介作用對同一性獲得狀態、早閉狀態和擴散狀態產生較強影響。

This study investigated the mediating effects of self-discrepancy among parental attachment,separation-individuation and ego identity statuses by the Structural Equation Modeling.576 university students from freshman to senior participated in the questionnaire investigation.The results indicated that:1) besides the directly positive effect on identity achievement status,parental attachment positively influenced identity achievement status and foreclosure status,while had negative effect on identity diffusion status through of self-discrepancy.2) self-discrepancy played a mediating role in the relationship between separation-individuation and ego identity status.Positive separation-individuation negatively predicted the self-discrepancy,while negative separation-individuation positively predicted the self-discrepancy,which mediated the association between separation-individuation and ego identity statuses.3) parental attachment′s effects on ego identity statuses were strongly mediated by separationindividuation and self-discrepancy.