題名:技術哲學視野中人與物居間關係的現代性危機診斷

"人"與"物"和諧共生,是維持生態平衡與社會穩定發展的規范性基礎,隨著工業革命、信息技術和神經科學等的迅猛發展,兩者之間產生了諸多的現代性危機,包括人與物的對峙分裂、人與物的高度接合、人與物居間關系的價值迷失等,并將引發(或可能引發)生態失衡、道德淪喪、情感扭曲,甚至人類毀滅性的生存災難。對此,寄希望于回到"未分裂的世界",開啟人與物之間相互開放、彼此朗照和讓渡融合的共生關系,才能從根本上化解"居間性"危機。

The harmony between humankind and Thing is the normative basis on which ecological balance and stable social development are maintained. With the development of industrial revolution, information technology, and neurosciences, this due harmony has been disturbed by such crises of modernity as the schism between humankind and Thing, the excessive connection between humankind and Thing, and the bewildered in-betweenness of humankind and Thing. These predicaments may lead to consequences like ecological imbalance, moral bankruptcy, emotional distortion, and even the destruction of human beings. In this regard, it is through returning to the "undifferentiated world,"facilitating the mutual exchange between humankind and Thing, and fostering their reciprocal coexistence that the crisis of in-betweenness can be fundamentally solved.