題名:對《邏輯哲學論》的逆向式解讀及其問題

《邏輯哲學論》的七個主命題通常被按照正常順序解讀為從本體論到認識論再到語言哲學的路徑,這通常也被視為符合西方哲學發展的基本歷史順序。然而,這種解讀方式卻無法說明七個主命題在全書所有命題中的重要地位,也無法理解維特根斯坦試圖表達的真實意圖。本文嘗試改變這種解讀方式,以逆向順序重新解釋七個主命題之間的邏輯關系,幫助我們更深入地理解維特根斯坦的真實意圖。這種逆向式解讀揭示了維特根斯坦構成全書的思考路徑而不是寫作路徑,這完全符合他的思考方式,但由此也提出了理解維特根斯坦思想的根本問題:維特根斯坦究竟是以邏輯的方式還是以倫理的方式呈現其思想。通過分析,本文對這個問題給出了一種獨特的回答。

The order of the seven main propositions of Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus has been read normally as the process from ontology through epistemology to the philosophy of language,which has been seen as following the historical order of previous Western philosophy. However,those readings cannot interpret the significance of the seven main propositions or understand the intention Wittgenstein wanted to express in the book. In this paper,I would like to interpret the logical relation of these propositions using a reverse reading to overcome the difficulties in the previous readings and to understand the true intention of the book in depth. The reverse reading explains Wittgenstein’s approach to the thinking of the structure of the book rather than his approach to the writing of the book. This reading is appropriately close to Wittgenstein’s way of thinking,but it also raises a key question in understanding Wittgenstein’s thoughts: in which way does Wittgenstein present his thoughts in the book,the logical or the ethical? This paper shall ultimately try to answer the question by analyzing the process of Wittgenstein’s thinking.