題名:先秦「祈穀」禮研究

「祈穀」1禮是先秦時代孟春之時在南郊由天子主持、群臣參與的一次大型的禮儀活動。其活動主要有郊社祭和行藉田禮兩部分,其中,後者是活動主體,故亦可將後者直接指代整個活動。舉行藉田禮之前,首先進行郊、社祭。但是後世學者對此卻頗有爭議,或只稱郊祭,或僅云祭社稷,均偏指一方。其實,郊社之祭本來便是同月並行的,二者祭祀的時間實際上是相差不遠的。後代藉田之禮與郊社之祭已經大違古制,故而更不知「祈穀」禮俗為何物。

QiGu 祈穀 Etiquette in Pre-Qin Period is a large ceremonial activity presided by the emperor and participated by lots of courtiers in south suburbs in the first month of spring,which mainly includes both sacrifice of God 郊祭, sacrifice of the land and grain 社稷祭 and Jie Tian Etiquette 藉田禮. The latter is the main body of this activity ,so it can refer to the whole one.before holding Jie Tian Etiquette 藉田禮, sacrifice of God 郊祭 and the land and grain 社稷祭 is held firstly,but the later scholars are contentious and biased over this question,some think it only offers sacrifices to God,and the other thinks it is the land and grain.in fact, both sacrifice of God 郊祭 and sacrifice of the land and grain 社稷祭 are held originally at the same time,and time of them is not far. Later two activities have been contrary to previous institutions ,so people have not known what to QiGu 祈穀 Etiquette.