題名:Web介面學習網站群組互動機制之實作與研發

全球資訊網的學習環境可創造出全新的學習方式,超媒體內容的呈現與網路便利性的特質,更加強了教學與學習效果,使得全球資訊網上學習環境的發展愈來愈受重視。然而現在的網路教學系統仍存在著部份問題,例如在互動對象方面,多數的網路學習是透過非同步方式上網學習,雖然有即時互動的聊天室,但學生若遭遇問題時可能因互動不足(如聊天室中無人參與的窘境),使學生無法獲得即時性的回饋,逐漸降低學習的慾望或失去參與互動的動機。再者,大部分的學習系統強調教材知識的傳授,較缺乏社群經營的機制,忽略了學習者獨特的專業知識與經驗及參與者間情感交流的重要性。而在互動機制方面,參與者往往因無法透過有效的互動技術進行學習活動(例如:純文字性的討論區功能無法呈現包含複雜符號的問題),而放棄互動學習。為改進目前網路教學系統的一些缺失,本研究目標為實際建立網路學習社群,提出解決上述問題之系統方案,利用多樣化且價格成本低廉的互動機制(如:視訊會議、線上傳訊…等)讓學習者能便利的參與社群與溝通互動,達到線上學習之目的。學習網站系統建構後並讓學生使用,訪查使用效果與意見,施測結果發現本系統能獲得良好成效。最後,本文並依實作經驗提出未來建構網路學習系統之建議。

The World Wide Web has created new ways of learning and education. Hypermedia and interactivity are important factors in current web learning systems. However, there are still problems in existing interactive mechanisms. Most systems concentrate on content and non-interactive communication mechanisms. The real-time interaction among users are often neglected. Usually users communicate through plain text instead of image or multimedia communication. The purpose of this research is to construct a web-based learning system. The users can use the interactive mechanisms, which are diversified and with reasonable cost, to form a virtual community to aid his/her learning. The system is test and evaluated by student users and found to be helpful to their learning.