題名:健力運動蹲舉技術之經驗與探討

本研究之目的是在探討蹲舉時的站距和站法以及基本要領與人體應用解剖學之關 係,對動作予以分析與比較,經由結果討論,所得結論如下: (一)採用比肩窄之站距,其下蹲時之支撐基底面積較小,重心容易前後搖擺且上舉(站起 來)時的功距離較長,在生物力學的觀點上,並不推薦此種站距。 (二)採用約與肩同寬之站距,其下蹲時之支撐基底與兩肩成縱長方形,重心既不易前後搖 擺且上舉(站起來)時的功距離也適中。 (三)採用比肩寬之站距,其下蹲前之支撐基底面積過大,但不紮實,呈現中空的感覺,所 以上舉(站起來)時臀部易於後伸並先舉起,兩膝易於內挾,骨盆和下背將承受相當的負荷 。 (四)採用小八字站法(兩腳尖微微內扣),重心易於前後搖擺且上舉(站起來)時臀部易 於後伸並先舉起,兩膝易於內挾,胸部易於向前傾且下趴,試舉之失敗率相對地提高。 (五)採用八字站法(自然站法),槓鈴行進軌跡較垂直,重心既不易前後搖擺且上舉(站 起來)時臀部不易後伸和先舉起,兩膝不易內挾,試舉之成功率較高。 (六)蹲舉的基本動作和長背肌群及股四頭肌是決定蹲舉競賽成績表現的重要指標,蹲舉也 是健力運動競技中決定勝負之一大因素。 (七)蹲舉時的基本要領:下蹲至鼠蹊低於膝蓋的上緣並立即上舉(站起來),此時,上半 身(肩部至臀部)之傾斜角度是不做改變的,並且肩部為第一起動部位(往後上方移動), 至兩腳平穩,兩膝完全伸直。 (八)因膝關節角度的伸展而改變當時人體重心位置,使臀部易於後伸並先舉起,胸部易於 向前傾且下趴,造成試舉失敗;因此,做蹲舉之上舉(站起來)動作時,兩膝忌諱內挾。 (九)蹲舉的競技成績表現,除了肌力外,還需要技術,方可達到事半功倍的效能,動作上 以最大重量 90 %之強度是最能表現其動作之最佳局部結構和最大瞬發力。 (十)蹲舉之試舉成功與否大部份取決於伸膝力量和腰背保持不變形的能力。

The purpose of this research is to study the raise stand the distance and stand the method while squatting down, and discussing the relation between basic main points and human body applied anatomy. After the analysis and comparison of the movements, the conclusions of results are as follows: (1) If standing the distance is narrower than the shoulders, the area of the squatting down's supporting base is smaller. Also the center of gravity is easily bents forward and backwards, and the work distance of standing up is longer. From the viewpoint of living creature mechanic's, this kind of standing up is not recommended. (2) If the stand distance is almost as wide as the shoulders, its squatting down's supporting base and shoulders shape is rectangular. The center of gravity doesn't bend forwards and backwards, and the work distance of standing up is appropriate. (3) If the stand distance is wider than shoulders, the area of squatting down's supporting base is bigger. But it isn't substantial, and feels less powerful. Therefore, while standing up, the hips are easily stretched backwards and raised first, and the clearly two knees are bent more inwards, easily. Thus the pelvis and the bottom back will bear a lot of pressure. (4) The small splayfoot stance (two tiptoes slightly inwards) will make the center of gravity bent forwards and backwards easily and wile standing up, the hips are easily stretched backwards and raised first. The two knees are easily bent inwards, and the chest is easily bents forwards and full over. So the rate of failure trial is relatively increased. (5) The Splayfoot stance will allow the barbells running track more perpendicular. The center of gravity won't bend so forward or backwards, and while standing up, the hips won't easily stretch backwards. Also the two knees won't bend inwards so easily, and the rate of achieving a successful trial is much higher. (6) The important factors, which influence the performance of squat, are the long back muscle cluster, and the whiff four heads. Squatting is also an important factor in power lifting. (7) The basic positions of squat are: Squatting the groin lower down than the upper kneecap, and standing up immediately. At the same time, the inclined angle of the upper body (from shoulders to hip) is not changed. And the shoulder is the first part to move (backwards and upwards) until the two feet are steady and the two knees are stretched completely. (8) The stretch angle of the knee joint influences the position of a human being's center of gravity. It makes the hip easily bent backwards and raised first, the chest is easily bent forwards and lie down, and it also allows the failure of the trial. Should being when in the position, or as a result, having both knees bentinwards should be avoided while squatting moving into standing position. (9) The performance of squat's competitions, not only comes from muscles but also from technique, and the lifter will get twice the result with half the effort. By studying the movement of a lifter, using 1RM 90% of weight intensity, a couch can gain insight about the liter's movement. (10) Successful squat trial mostly comes from the strength of the knee stretch and the ability to keep the waist back stable.