題名:以2001年中華民國大專舉重錦標賽成績與世界大學舉重錦標賽成績比較分析

本研究以2001年中華民國大專舉重賽及第四屆世界大學舉重賽前三名男(46人) 女( 39 人),選手共 85 人所得成績為研究對象,實施兩階段成績蒐集進而分析比較,期 望找出適合我國大專院校發展舉重項目之級別,以明確的數字提供給各相關單位良好建議。 本研究是以 Microsoft Excel 2000 套裝軟體利用 t 檢定:兩個母體平均數差的檢定, 假 設變異數不相等進行成績分析比較。結果圖表顯示各級女子成績未達顯著水準,各級男子選 手從圖表中顯示差距頗大。因此,我國大專女子舉重成績與世界大學成績頗為接近甚至超越 。尤其是女子選手在此次世界大學舉重賽中都獲獎牌。所以,女子舉重項目在未來的國際賽 中將是我國奪牌之項目。

The purpose of this study was to analyze the weightlifting performance of 2001 National collegiate weightlifting championship and the 4 �� world weightlifting championships for university and collegiate students in order to discover the best categories for the development of weightlifting in Taiwan.85athletes records were used for the study. Data analysis included descriptive analysis, One-Way Analysis of Variance and t test through the use of Microsoft Excel 2000 for windows. The results indicated that there was no significant differences existed in female categories between two competitions. And significant differences were found to exist in male categories between two competitions. The paper concludes that to develop a sound training system for female weightlifter is a key element in the achievement of international success.