題名:法國第五共和軍備制度之研究

一九五八年第五共和成立之初,戴高樂總統積極推動建立所謂「獨立自主的國防與外交政策,為了達成國防自主性的目標,戴氏決定成立「軍備局」以統籌發展法國的軍武體系。在經過多年的發展與擴張,法國軍備局的角色非常重要同時也獨樹一格。近年來,隨著冷戰時代的結束以及國際環境的快速變遷,法國軍備制度也經歷了若干次的調整與改革。本文主要就第五共和下軍備制度的發展、軍備局的組織職掌及角軍備局與國防工業的關係、國會如何監督軍備事宜等問題加以研究,以深入了解法國軍備制度之特色並做為我國未來規劃此一議題的參考。

In 1958, the year of the foundation of the fifth Republic, President Charles de Gaulle decided to establish "La Delegation Generale pour l'Armement" (DGA) in order to achive his independent defense and foreign policy. After several years of being put into practice, the DGA has played a very important role in this field. Facing the end of the cold war and the changing of the international order, the French armament system has been reformed many times. This article will examine the history of French armament development, the role of the DGA, and the relations among the DGA, the defense industry and the Parliament.