題名:我國籃球裁判員心理技能之研究

本研究之主要目的,在於探討我國籃球裁判員心理技能之相關因素,以作為未來培養籃球裁判員之訓練課程及檢定優秀籃球裁判員的參考和依據。本研究以自編之「籃球裁判員心理技能調查問卷」為研究工具,並以我國109位國家級籃球裁判員為研究對象,進行問卷調查及實地訪談,最後,再以平均數、百分比及t考驗等統計方法來進行分析與討論,研究結果發現:一、我國籃球裁判員之心理技能,包括:自信心、抗壓力、專注力、人際溝通及專業態度等五種技能。二、評量心理技能的重要性和實際達成滿意度在自信心、抗壓力、專注力上有顯著差異。三、評量心理技能的重要性和實際達成滿意度在人際溝通和專業態度上沒有顯著差異。四、目前我國籃球裁判員在待遇不佳、執行不公正及體能不佳等因素上產生問題。五、為改善我國籃球裁判員之策略當中,以提高素質、增加研習機會、以常到國外參加研習會等方法是具體可行的策略。六、經專家訪談後,發現我國之籃球裁判員具有良好的心理技能與體適能。

The primary purpose of this study was to explore the factors in relation to the psychological skills of basketball referees in Taiwan. It was hoped that the findings might serve as a reference for the designation of referee training program and the evaluation of basketball referees. The study included a total of 109 national basketball referees in Taiwan. They were surveyed and interviewed by means of a self-compiled questionnaire on the psychological skills of basketball referees in Taiwan. Based on the analyses and comparisons in terms of means, percentage, and t-test, the results were concluded as follows: 1.The psychological skills of basketball referees include confidence, ability to cope with stress, concentration, interpersonal communication and professional attitude. 2.There were significant differences in the aspects of confidence, pressure-bearing capacity and concentration among basketball referees. 3.There were no significant differences in the aspects of interpersonal communication and professional attitude among basketball referees. 4.At present, basketball referees in Taiwan experience problems such as low salary, rule-enforcement injustice, and physical inferiority. 5.Strategies for basketball referees in Taiwan to improve their status include upgrading academic qualifications, and increased opportunities to participate in workshops and conferences both in Taiwan and abroad. 6.After the interviewed with the scholars, it was found that the basketball referees in Taiwan have good psychological skill and fitness.