題名:墨、韓二子思想關係研究

韓非子是戰國時期最為晚出的思想家,韓非師事儒家苟子,復綜合前期法家法術勢並重的思想,又參酌儒、道、墨、名各家合於法治的理論,而成其一家之言。韓非子的思想,使中國由封建政治進入君主政治的理論得以確立不疑;而秦國更依其理論以結束戰國完成統一。考察韓非子的思想,於各家學派多所擷取。其中墨家墨子立法儀為標準,對韓非以法為客觀標準不無關係;墨子尚同思想,更為韓非運用到絕對君權上;墨子尚功利注重實用的觀念,則被韓非引用為循名責實之術,凡此均可見墨家墨子和法家韓非子思想的淵源關係。然而韓非並非全盤接受墨子思想,或有轉化,或有歧異,二子思想糾結頗多,梳理二子思想同異處,是為本文討論的重點。

Han - Fei - tz was the last philosopher in the Pre - Chin era. He modeled himself after Confucian and Hsun - tz, synthesized the equally importance of law and intention as well as power of influence, earlier thoughts of Faist, and referred the rule - by -law theories of Confu-cian, Daoist, Mohist and Minist. So, his philosophy became a school of thought. As a consequence, Chinese politics became monarchy from feudalism, and Chin ended war and unified the whole country according to it. It adopted many theories. Ruling by law of Moutz's theory had a relationship with its objective law; Emulation of Moutz's theory was applied in its thought of monarchy; Utilitarianism and Pragmatism of Moutz was used in its method of being worthy of the name. From these, one could see the close relationship between Moutz and Han -Fei -tz. However, Han - Fei - tz did not adopt Moutz's theories totally. Some of them were transformed or different. The relationship was complicated. This study was clarified the similarity and difference between Moutz and Han -Fei -tz.