題名:論常見於國小國語課文的幾類章法--以因果類、映襯類、時間類章法為例

章法所探討的是篇章之條理,亦即連句成節(句群)、連節成段、連段成篇的邏輯組織,這種邏輯組織(條理)存在於所有作品中,當然也包括小學國語課文。目前所發現的章法約四十種,本文以因果類、映襯類、時間類章法中的七種章法--因果法、論敘法、凡目法、正反法、賓主法、今昔法、時間虛實法,來切入小學國語課文,總共分析了十四篇課文,每篇都畫出結構分析表,並剖析其佈局的匠心。這樣的分析工作不僅能更深入課文,並且也藉此使學生學習到謀篇的技巧,所以對於鑑賞與寫作教學來說應該都有相當的裨益;更何況運用章法知識來分析課文,在中學國文教學中已行之有年,所以就「九年一貫」、往上銜接的觀點而言,這也是一個值得努力的方向。

The organization of writing is a logical arrangement to combine sentences into paragraphs (sentence groups) and then into a piece of writing. Such a logical structure exists in all of the writings. Modern scholars have sorted nearly 40 kinds of organization of writing in Chinese literary works. When reviewing the text of Mandarin for elementary school, I find the principles on the organization of writing also work. The texts I review are subject to the categories of Cause and Effect, Reflection, and Time Arrangement. In this article, I discuss seven of them that appear in the textbooks for elementary school. There are methods to present the correlation between cause and effect, the general and the specific, the positive and the negative, nominative and predicate, now and past, as well as reality and fantasy in respect of time arrangement. And there are descriptive essays, too. I give examples from 14 texts to analyze the seven types mentioned above. I present diagrams of structure analysis by each text and discuss the elaborate design to create these texts. Such analysis will help pupils to learn writing skills and enhance their reading level. On the other hand, teachers will benefit from the methodology on organization of writing. I believe it will deserve further research in this area concerning the development of the Nine–Year Integrated Curriculum.