題名:不同版本國小國語教科書中學生角色之比較--以民國80與90年代為例

本研究旨在探討臺灣教科書開放後,比較80、90年代不同版本國小國語教科書中所呈學生角色頻次之異同。透過內容分析法,共計辨識學生角色陳述頻次1916次,再以SPSS for Windows 14.0套裝軟體中次數分配及卡方檢定進行資料分析。結果發現:(一)教科書開放政策之後,雖然各版本在學生角色出現頻次有其獨特性,但三大角色內涵之排序相同,顯示在學生角色知識地圖並未重構;(二)不同版本國小國語教科書對3項學生角色內涵的描述頻次,並非80年代教科書一開放就有明顯差異,而是隨著時間,各出版社經由編修而演化出不同的描述頻次。根據以上結論,本研究提出「宜多肯定教科書書開放之意義」、「針對不同版本教科書之內容,適時融入或補充相關教材,以培養合宜之學生角色」、「未來研究可再針對不同版本間學生角色內涵,進行質性的比較分析」等建議。

This study compares how often the role of students appeared in Mandarin textbooks used in elementary schools after the implementation of the opening up policy. Using the content analysis method, the role of student was identified a total of 1916 times in these textbooks. The data were subsequently analyzed by frequency and Chi-square test and calculated on SPSS for Windows 14.0. The findings of this study are summarized as follows: 1. Although each version is unique in its own way, all the textbooks after the opening up policy were identical in ranking in three dimensions of student role. This study clearly indicates that the knowledge map in student role was not reconstructed after the implementation of the opening up policy for textbook. 2. The number of times three student-role categories were not significantly different among the versions published in the 1990s. Posterior to publishers' revision, however, different versions published between 1990 and 2010 had different frequencies to describe three student-role categories. Recommendations from this study are also offered.