題名:「品質機能展開法」在消防機關火場救災品質管理的應用初探

由於消防機關所執行的火場救災作業可以說是民眾在遭受火災危難時,最重要的外援之一。透過此一勤務作業的執行,可以確保民眾在火災事故中保有公部門所提供的一道強有力的防護。因此,消防隊的緊急救災作業與民眾的身家性命及財產的維護是息息相關的。但是因為火災情勢變化萬端以及民眾和消防隊立場迥異的緣故,使得民眾與消防隊之間經常會對火災搶救結果的好壞抱持不同的看法。因此,為了縮短民眾與消防隊之間對於火災事故應變結果以及消防部門所提供火災搶救服務好壞的認知與看法差距,減少民眾對於緊急消防救災作業的抱怨與不滿意事件,也逼了做好消防部門緊急應變勤務的管理,本研究從品質管理的角度入手,初探如何利用品質機能展開法作為研究工具,處理火場救災勤務系統的作業品質管控問題,以減少消防部門執行緊急救災救護服務的變異效果,維持每一次勤務執行的品質,確保救災救效果的良好,同時並作為消防部門緊急應變勤務品質管理的基礎。

When a fire occurs, the operations of emergency response implemented by a public fire department are always one of the most important aids for the victims. By the enforcement of the operations, a public fire department can reduce the damage and casualties effectively. That is, the operations have close relationship with peoples' lies and property. However, due to the varieties, people often have various assessments about the results of the service. In order to shorten the perception divergence of the service quality between the victims' and the firemen's opinions and increase the management effectiveness, this study will discuss on how to adopt quality function deployment (QFD) technique to design the whole fire-fighting service quality management control model. The researches really hope that the divergent opinions and concepts between the common people's and the firemen's can be shortened and the final service results can be really improved by building the management and control system of emergency response service quality for a fire department. And then the common people will be satisfied with the better protection provided by the fire departments.