題名:仿生人物在漫畫的視覺表現類型與分析

本研究以仿生造型觀點探討在漫畫人物造形的表現形式,研究方法將資料以立意取樣抽取出適當之樣本依人物形態歸納出仿生種類,並進行仿生人物視覺表現之類型分析與如何使用仿生方式運用於人物設定。本研究嘗試以(1).魚類、水生物(2).鳥類(3).昆蟲(4).爬蟲類(5)哺乳類、獸類(6).綜合型。六種生物形態運用於漫畫人物視覺表現類型並分析出人物仿生可由1.增數(Increase)2.置換(Replacement)3.轉化(Transformation)三種方式達成,藉由本研究希望提供相關設計人員在從事角色造型設定時有效方法之參考。

The study investigate the expression on comic personage's shaping by bionic-shaped. Extracted proper samples from current data by judgmental sampling, generalized a conclusion of bionic-shaped kinds, Analyzing the vision display types and how to use the bionic way by carton personages, By the six kinds of biological forms (1) Fish and water living beings (2) Birds (3) Insect (4) Reptiles (5) Mamalis and beasts (6) Mixing type Appling the vision display types by bionic personages and analyzing the personage bionics could be accomplished by following three ways (1) Increase (2) Replacement (3) Transformation, I hope that the study will suggest effective methods for designers who engaged in personage's shaping.