題名:鮑羅廷與蔣介石關係之探討 (1924-1927)

本文擬從三方面來討論鮑羅廷與蔣介石的關係,一是軍事方面的關係,包括黃埔軍校的建立、商團事件的平定;二是在黨權方面的關係,包括國民黨整理黨務案、國民政府的遷都之爭及國民黨二屆三中全會等;三是在清黨事件中的關係,包括國際外交與國內財政兩部分。透過鮑羅廷與蔣介石關係的探討,我們可看出鮑、蔣在政治上的分合,都與軍事權力有密切的關係。從早期黃埔軍校的建立、商團事件的平定,是兩人在軍事權力上的合作;其後,兩人衝突日深鮑羅廷乃利用黨的力量來限制蔣介石的軍權,但蔣介石卻利用北伐戰爭的軍功來獲得政治上的發言權,最後蔣介石北伐成功,乃奠定了其在中國國民黨中正統的地位。鮑、蔣兩人政治上的鬥爭,最後仍是以戰爭來解決,而實力乃是最後決定因素。鮑、蔣兩人是如此,其後國民黨與共產黨的鬥爭也是如此。

In this article, the relationship between Miklail Markovitch Borodin and Chiang Kai-shek is discussed in three aspects. One is their cooperation in military affairs. Another is their power struggle in Kuomintang. The other is their breakup which happened during the same time when Kuomintang divided into left- and right- wing factions. The cooperation and breakup of Borodin and Chiang are closely related to their control over the military. In the early phase of their connection, they tended to cooperate with each other. Later, their conflicts broke out as their individual power increased and solidified. Borodin used his power in Kuomintang to restrict the growing of Chiang's military power, while Chiang used his exploits in Northern Expedition to gain the right to speak in politics. In the end, with the success of Northern Expedition, Chiang also outdid Borodin and set up his legitimism in Kuomintang. The clash between Borodin and Chiang in politics was eventually settled by war, with the real strength playing the most decisive factor. This accounts for the struggle between Borodin and Chiang, and this also applies to the struggle between Chinese Communist Party and Kuomintang.