題名:從啟智學校學生「自我保護」及「兩性互動」觀點探討高職部職業教育課程之內涵

本研究之主要目的是以訪談花蓮地區9 位啟智學校高職教師的方式,探討高職部職業教育課程融入「自我保護」及「兩性互動」內涵之現況。本研究係採取自編半結構式訪談題綱進行訪問,而所獲得的資料採用質性分析加以處理。主要研究結果發現:(1)所有受訪教師認為職業教育課程最重要的教學議題有正確職業工作態度的培養、職業技能之訓練、對職場有充分的認識、與人建立適當的互動關係,(2)職業教育課程中曾實施「自我保護」主題有建立人我的概念與界線、遇到陌生人能做出正確的回應、新聞事件實例分析、職場上的衛生及安全、自身財物管理、性騷擾防治、身體自主權概念之培養;在「兩性互動」的主題則是有社會禮儀的建立、人際之間相互尊重、與人保持安全距離、熟練自我保護技巧與危機應變策略,(4)在實施職業教育課程有關「自我保護」議題時,曾遇到的教學困難有學生來自亂倫家庭;而有關「兩性互動」議題曾遇到的教學困難是學生對於兩性之間的界限並不清楚,常出現不當的觸碰,或是離校後仍需校方提供工作與人際方面的輔導,(5)所有受訪教師皆曾於職業教育課程中融入「自我保護」及「兩性互動」之議題,學生態度漸趨正向,學習反應很熱絡,(6)教學資源需求包括需要相關法律與醫護等專業人員協助、希望社區提供相關資源、相關學術單位提供研習課程、課程教材研發、教學所需使用的教具模型、教學錄影帶及光碟,以及相關網站等。研究者再依據上述研究結果,針對相關單位與未來研究方向提出具體可行之建議。

The implementation of vocational education curriculum incorporated by self-protection and Gender interaction was investigated by interviewing with special education vocational high school teachers in Hualien area. Data were collected by visiting 9 teachers of special education vocational high school. Semi-structured interview guidelines were designed by the researcher for this study. The collected data were analyzed by qualitative research method. The main findings include: (1) The interviewed teachers mentioned that the most important teaching topics were adequate vocational attitude, vocational skill training, vocational area understanding, and building up adequate social relationship. (2) The most frequently encountered situation were communication with the opposite gender, communication, and properly expression. The most difficult problem was sexual abuse of woman students. (3) Self-protection included relationship boundary, responding with the strangers, etc.The detail of gender communication included social skill, inter-respect, set up distances with others,etc. (4) Some students came from problem family. The difficulty was the students did not understand the boundary between genders. (5) After the implementation, the student attitude was positive. (6) The teaching resources included law, medical assistance, related resources provided by local area, helps from academic institute,etc. Based on the results, several suggestions were made in this study.